Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- Urawa RedsWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 2
- V-Varen NagasakiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-05 |
|
Urawa Reds0–0V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2018-03-10 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki1–1Urawa Reds |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Verdy |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Machida3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki1–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–2Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki0–3FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Okayama1–0V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Machida | 4 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 3–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 38′ Away |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 11 · Urawa Reds | |||||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Mito | 14 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 3–1 | Verdy | 18 | 24′ Home |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 3–1 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 2′ Home |
| 4 | Machida | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4–2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | — |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | 1–0 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 54′ Home |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 12 · V-Varen Nagasaki | |||||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 14 | Mito | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.11 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.00 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 03 of 5 | —60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Urawa Reds | Draw | V-Varen Nagasaki | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.5% | 25.0% | 30.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.8% | 23.0% | 38.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Urawa Reds | V-Varen Nagasaki | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1483 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -5 | 69 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 1.25 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 12% | 22% | 8% | 22% | 35% |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 5% | 25% | 18% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Urawa Reds, the right bar represents V-Varen Nagasaki.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | WLLWWWLLLW | 1.50 | 2.10–2.00 | 1W |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | DWWLDLLLWD | 1.20 | 1.60–1.90 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.