Head-to-head overview
24 meetings- Vissel KobeWins
- 9
- Draws20.8% of meetings
- 5
- Nagoya GrampusWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.96
- Over 2.5 goals
- 62.5%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2025-02-22 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-07-20 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–3Nagoya Grampus |
| 2024-05-03 |
|
Nagoya Grampus0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-11-25 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2023-05-03 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-02-19 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-10-24 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-03-13 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2020-09-30 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2019-11-09 |
|
Nagoya Grampus3–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2019-06-30 |
|
Vissel Kobe5–3Nagoya Grampus |
| 2018-11-03 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-04-21 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2016-10-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
Nagoya Grampus0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-09-26 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-04-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2014-10-05 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–3Nagoya Grampus |
| 2014-03-23 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2012-08-04 |
|
Nagoya Grampus5–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2012-05-12 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Tokyo1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–3Machida |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Okayama |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nagoya Grampus3–1Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 2–2 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 35′ Away |
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Machida | 4 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 2–1 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 3–1 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 2′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 1–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 71′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Mito | 14 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 71′ Home |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 1–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 56′ Home |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 4 | Machida | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 2–1 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | — |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 36′ Home |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | — |
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 17 · Nagoya Grampus | |||||
| 18 | Verdy | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 33 of 6 | 33%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.20 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 8 | 0%12% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Vissel Kobe | Draw | Nagoya Grampus | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 64.3% | 16.7% | 19.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 57.5% | 28.1% | 14.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Vissel Kobe | Nagoya Grampus | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1608 | 1429 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -2 | -23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1515 | 1514 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Nagoya Grampus | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
| Nagoya Grampus | 8% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Vissel Kobe, the right bar represents Nagoya Grampus.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Nagoya Grampus | LLLLLWWLLW | 0.90 | 0.80–1.60 | 5L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.