Head-to-head overview
24 meetings- Kashima AntlersWins
- 18
- Draws12.5% of meetings
- 3
- Cerezo OsakaWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 37.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-23 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2025-04-12 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–0Kashima Antlers |
| 2024-11-30 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2024-03-02 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2023-09-16 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2023-05-07 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2022-07-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–3Cerezo Osaka |
| 2022-04-29 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–3Kashima Antlers |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2021-05-26 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2020-12-19 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2019-10-06 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2019-06-14 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2018-10-31 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2018-07-25 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2017-08-26 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2017-04-08 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2014-11-29 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–4Kashima Antlers |
| 2014-03-23 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–2Cerezo Osaka |
| 2013-11-30 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2013-04-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2012-07-14 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2012-04-21 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–2Cerezo Osaka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Mito4–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Verdy0–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos3–4Kashima Antlers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki1–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cerezo Osaka0–0Verdy |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Cerezo Osaka1–0Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka3–0Cerezo Osaka |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Machida | 4 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 9 · Kashima Antlers | |||||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 0–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | — |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Mito | 14 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 2–1 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | — |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 3–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 10′ Home |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | — |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 1–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 71′ Home |
| 4 | Machida | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 34′ Home |
| 13 · Cerezo Osaka | |||||
| 14 | Mito | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 35′ Home |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.40 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.20 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.60 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 4.00 | 2.89 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 40.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kashima Antlers | Draw | Cerezo Osaka | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 54.1% | 21.5% | 24.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.1% | 18.1% | 18.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kashima Antlers | Cerezo Osaka | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1598 | 1492 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -39 | -44 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1528 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 0.62 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 1.12 |
| Cerezo Osaka | 0.38 | 0.50 | 0.88 | 0.62 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 5% | 30% | 12% | 30% | 22% |
| Cerezo Osaka | 5% | 15% | 22% | 25% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kashima Antlers, the right bar represents Cerezo Osaka.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 2.00–1.70 | 1D |
| Cerezo Osaka | DLLDWLWLWL | 1.10 | 0.90–2.10 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.