Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 8
- Draws11.5% of meetings
- 3
- Urawa RedsWins
- 15
- Goals per match
- 3.08
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.8%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-22 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2Urawa Reds |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Urawa Reds0–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-10-23 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-04-12 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Urawa Reds |
| 2023-10-20 |
|
Urawa Reds2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2023-03-31 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–3Urawa Reds |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Urawa Reds4–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2022-05-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–0Urawa Reds |
| 2021-10-22 |
|
Urawa Reds5–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2021-06-23 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Urawa Reds |
| 2020-10-14 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–1Urawa Reds |
| 2020-07-22 |
|
Urawa Reds0–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-09-30 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-04-25 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Urawa Reds |
| 2017-09-09 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2017-06-04 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Urawa Reds |
| 2016-07-09 |
|
Urawa Reds2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-02-27 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–2Urawa Reds |
| 2015-09-11 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2015-06-03 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–3Urawa Reds |
| 2014-09-20 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2014-04-26 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–2Urawa Reds |
| 2013-10-27 |
|
Urawa Reds2–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2013-05-26 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–6Urawa Reds |
| 2012-09-29 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–2Urawa Reds |
| 2012-03-17 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Verdy |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Machida3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Machida | 4 | ||
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4–2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | — |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Mito | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 4 | Machida | 3–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 8′ Home |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 0–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | — |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 11 · Urawa Reds | |||||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 4–3 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 17′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–3 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 7′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.11 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kashiwa Reysol | Draw | Urawa Reds | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 52.7% | 22.1% | 25.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 59.0% | 20.0% | 18.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1613 | 1517 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | -5 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Urawa Reds | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Urawa Reds | 12% | 22% | 8% | 22% | 35% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kashiwa Reysol, the right bar represents Urawa Reds.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Urawa Reds | WLLWWWLLLW | 1.50 | 2.10–2.00 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Urawa Reds | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.