Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- Kashima AntlersWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- OkayamaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-28 |
|
Kashima Antlers1–2Okayama |
| 2025-04-20 |
|
Okayama1–2Kashima Antlers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Mito4–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Verdy0–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos3–4Kashima Antlers |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Okayama1–2Kyoto |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Okayama3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Chiba1–2Okayama |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Okayama |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Okayama0–0Verdy |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Okayama1–0V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Machida | 4 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 9 · Kashima Antlers | |||||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 0–1 | Urawa Reds | 11 | — |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Mito | 14 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 2–1 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | — |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | 3–2 | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 4 | Machida | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 7 · Okayama | |||||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | — |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–1 | Okayama | 7 | 8′ Away |
| 14 | Mito | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | Okayama | 7 | 38′ Away |
| 18 | Verdy | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | 31′ Away |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Okayama | 7 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.40 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.60 | 1.44 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.67 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kashima Antlers | Draw | Okayama | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 53.5% | 21.8% | 24.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 60.0% | 20.4% | 17.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kashima Antlers | Okayama | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1598 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -39 | 52 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 0.62 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 1.12 |
| Okayama | 0.88 | 0.50 | 0.88 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 5% | 30% | 12% | 30% | 22% |
| Okayama | 8% | 28% | 15% | 38% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kashima Antlers, the right bar represents Okayama.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 2.00–1.70 | 1D |
| Okayama | LWWWWLDWLW | 1.90 | 1.50–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashima Antlers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Okayama | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.