Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 7
- Draws34.6% of meetings
- 9
- Sanfrecce HiroshimaWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.35
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.5%
- Both teams scored
- 38.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-23 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2025-03-16 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-08-25 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-06-22 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2023-08-26 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2023-03-19 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2022-08-14 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2022-05-03 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2021-09-18 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2021-06-19 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2020-12-16 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2020-09-19 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2018-10-06 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-04-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2017-12-02 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2017-04-01 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-07-13 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2016-05-13 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2015-08-16 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2015-06-07 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2014-10-05 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2014-07-23 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima5–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2013-11-10 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2013-05-29 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2012-10-20 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2012-05-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–5Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Okayama3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Machida | 4 | ||
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 19′ Away |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4–2 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | — |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Mito | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 4 | Machida | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | 3–2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 10′ Home |
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | — |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0–0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | – |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 68′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 13 of 5 | 0%60% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.75 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Kashiwa Reysol | Draw | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.8% | 26.1% | 36.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 23.0% | 21.9% | 53.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Kashiwa Reysol | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1613 | 1637 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 3 | 25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1516 | 1510 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10% | 25% | 12% | 40% | 12% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Kashiwa Reysol, the right bar represents Sanfrecce Hiroshima.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | WWWLWDDWWW | 2.30 | 2.80–0.80 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.