Chiba
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse2–1Chiba |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Verdy1–1Chiba |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Verdy1–1Chiba |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Chiba2–0Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Chiba1–2Okayama |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale4–2Chiba |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
FC Tokyo2–0Chiba |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Chiba0–4Machida |
Kashima Antlers
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Kawasaki Frontale3–3Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Mito4–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Verdy0–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos3–4Kashima Antlers |
This season · 26/27
Chiba
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | Chiba | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | 0–4 | Machida | 4 | 17′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | 31′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Mito | 14 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | 2–0 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 1′ Home |
| 19 | Chiba | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 19 · Chiba | |||||
| 19 | Chiba | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
Kashima Antlers
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 2–1 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 56′ Home |
| 4 | Machida | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | 3–3 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 44′ Away |
| 7 | Okayama | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 3–4 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 7′ Home |
| 9 · Kashima Antlers | |||||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 14 | Mito | 4–2 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 8′ Home |
| 15 | Kyoto | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 0–2 | Kashima Antlers | 9 | 42′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Chiba
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away6 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.17 | 2.11 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Kashima Antlers
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.62 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 2.40 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 4.80 | 4.12 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Chiba | Draw | Kashima Antlers | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 25.9% | 22.6% | 51.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.8% | 12.5% | 74.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Chiba | Kashima Antlers | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1447 | 1598 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -41 | -39 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1507 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiba | 0.62 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Kashima Antlers | 0.62 | 1.50 | 0.88 | 1.12 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiba | 0% | 0% | 44% | 33% | 22% |
| Kashima Antlers | 5% | 30% | 12% | 30% | 22% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chiba, the right bar represents Kashima Antlers.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiba | LDDWLLLLL | 0.56 | 0.89–2.11 | 1L |
| Kashima Antlers | DLLLWWWWWW | 1.90 | 2.00–1.70 | 1D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiba | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kashima Antlers | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Chiba
No absences reported.
Kashima Antlers
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.