Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Sanfrecce HiroshimaWins
- 11
- Draws30.8% of meetings
- 8
- Vissel KobeWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.58
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.5%
- Both teams scored
- 46.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-07-02 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2024-07-05 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–3Vissel Kobe |
| 2024-03-16 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2023-09-16 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-05-13 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2022-10-08 |
|
Vissel Kobe4–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2022-03-06 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-09-05 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-05-01 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2020-10-18 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2020-07-04 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–3Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2019-10-05 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2019-04-14 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2018-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2018-05-06 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2017-11-18 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2017-05-06 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2016-07-23 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2016-06-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2015-07-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2015-04-04 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2014-09-27 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2014-05-03 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2012-12-01 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2012-05-19 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–2Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Okayama3–2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–0Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima1–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |||||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Machida | 4 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1–1 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 28′ Home |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 10′ Home |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | — |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Mito | 14 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 71′ Home |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3–0 | Chiba | 19 | 3′ Home |
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 4 | Machida | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 90′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 0–2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 16′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 23′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.22 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 4.40 | 2.75 | 3.67 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Draw | Vissel Kobe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.9% | 25.1% | 30.9% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.8% | 32.2% | 29.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1637 | 1608 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 25 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1510 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 10% | 25% | 12% | 40% | 12% |
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sanfrecce Hiroshima, the right bar represents Vissel Kobe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | WWWLWDDWWW | 2.30 | 2.80–0.80 | 3W |
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.