Nagoya Grampus
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Tokyo1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–3Machida |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Okayama |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nagoya Grampus3–1Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
Mito
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos2–0Mito |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mito0–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Mito0–1Kawasaki Frontale |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka1–1Mito |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Mito4–2Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Mito1–1Machida |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kyoto1–3Mito |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Mito1–1Gamba Osaka |
This season · 26/27
Nagoya Grampus
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 1–3 | Machida | 4 | — |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | Okayama | 7 | 38′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 0–1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 38′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Mito | 14 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 3–1 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 7′ Home |
| 17 · Nagoya Grampus | |||||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
Mito
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Mito | 14 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Mito | 14 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Mito | 14 | ||
| 4 | Machida | Mito | 14 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2–1 | Mito | 14 | 5′ Home |
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Mito | 14 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Mito | 14 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 2–0 | Mito | 14 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Mito | 14 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Mito | 14 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Mito | 14 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Mito | 14 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Mito | 14 | ||
| 14 · Mito | |||||
| 15 | Kyoto | 1–3 | Mito | 14 | 17′ Away |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Mito | 14 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Mito | 14 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | Mito | 14 | ||
| 19 | Chiba | Mito | 14 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–1 | Mito | 14 | 53′ Home |
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Nagoya Grampus
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.20 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 8 | 33%12% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mito
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.75 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 4 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nagoya Grampus | Draw | Mito | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 33.0% | 25.7% | 41.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 19.5% | 24.2% | 55.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nagoya Grampus | Mito | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1429 | 1500 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -23 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1562 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Mito | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.88 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 8% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 18% |
| Mito | 0% | 22% | 44% | 11% | 22% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nagoya Grampus, the right bar represents Mito.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | LLLLLWWLLW | 0.90 | 0.80–1.60 | 5L |
| Mito | LLLDWDWDL | 1.00 | 1.22–1.33 | 3L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mito | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Nagoya Grampus
No absences reported.
Mito
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.