Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- V-Varen NagasakiWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 4.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol5–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2018-04-22 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki1–1Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–2Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki0–3FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Okayama1–0V-Varen Nagasaki |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0–3 | FC Tokyo | 2 | 37′ Away |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Machida | 4 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 12 · V-Varen Nagasaki | |||||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1–1 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 34′ Home |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Mito | 14 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–1 | Kyoto | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–2 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 79′ Home |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | 36′ Home |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2–0 | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | — |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 4 | Machida | 2–4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Mito | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | 2–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 1–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 19 | Chiba | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away3 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.00 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.67 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.67 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 53 of 5 | 60%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 43 of 5 | 75%60% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | V-Varen Nagasaki | Draw | Kashiwa Reysol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 27.7% | 23.7% | 48.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.5% | 14.4% | 68.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashiwa Reysol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1483 | 1613 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 69 | 3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1519 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 1.25 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 5% | 25% | 18% | 25% | 28% |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents V-Varen Nagasaki, the right bar represents Kashiwa Reysol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki | DWWLDLLLWD | 1.20 | 1.60–1.90 | 1D |
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-Varen Nagasaki | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.