Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- Avispa FukuokaWins
- 6
- Draws8.3% of meetings
- 1
- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 5
- Goals per match
- 2.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 41.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-11-03 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-06-02 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2023-09-23 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–3Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2023-03-04 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2022-03-12 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2021-11-20 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–0Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2021-05-09 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-11-03 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-05-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse1–0Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse1–0Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka1–1Mito |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Kyoto2–1Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Kashima Antlers3–2Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka3–0Cerezo Osaka |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | 68′ Away |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 23′ Away |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Machida | 4 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Okayama | 7 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–3 | Urawa Reds | 11 | 7′ Away |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3–0 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 35′ Home |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1–1 | Mito | 14 | 53′ Home |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 20 · Avispa Fukuoka | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 4 | Machida | 2–4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Mito | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | 2–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 1–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 19 | Chiba | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.75 | 1.44 |
| Total goals / match | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.44 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 43 of 5 | 75%60% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Avispa Fukuoka | Draw | Kashiwa Reysol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 24.8% | 21.8% | 53.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 8.4% | 16.5% | 72.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1448 | 1613 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -46 | 3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1513 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avispa Fukuoka | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avispa Fukuoka | 18% | 35% | 15% | 15% | 18% |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Avispa Fukuoka, the right bar represents Kashiwa Reysol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avispa Fukuoka | LLLDLLLWLL | 0.40 | 0.90–1.40 | 3L |
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avispa Fukuoka | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.