Head-to-head overview
26 meetings- Urawa RedsWins
- 12
- Draws23.1% of meetings
- 6
- Vissel KobeWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.73
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 53.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-04 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2025-02-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–0Urawa Reds |
| 2024-09-28 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Urawa Reds |
| 2024-06-01 |
|
Urawa Reds1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-11-12 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2022-06-26 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2022-02-23 |
|
Urawa Reds2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2021-10-02 |
|
Vissel Kobe5–1Urawa Reds |
| 2021-05-22 |
|
Urawa Reds2–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2020-11-18 |
|
Vissel Kobe0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2020-08-23 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2019-08-17 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–0Urawa Reds |
| 2019-04-20 |
|
Urawa Reds1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-09-23 |
|
Urawa Reds4–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2018-04-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2017-10-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2017-04-01 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–3Urawa Reds |
| 2016-08-27 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Urawa Reds |
| 2016-06-25 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-11-22 |
|
Urawa Reds5–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2015-06-20 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–1Urawa Reds |
| 2014-08-02 |
|
Urawa Reds2–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2014-03-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2012-08-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Urawa Reds |
| 2012-04-14 |
|
Urawa Reds2–0Vissel Kobe |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Urawa Reds3–1Verdy |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Urawa Reds1–2Okayama |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashima Antlers0–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Urawa Reds3–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Machida3–1Urawa Reds |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Urawa Reds1–4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Gamba Osaka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–1Kashima Antlers |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Vissel Kobe3–1V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Verdy0–2Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Vissel Kobe1–0Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Yokohama F. Marinos1–0Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Vissel Kobe2–2FC Tokyo |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Avispa Fukuoka0–1Vissel Kobe |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Machida | 4 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | 18′ Away |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 1–2 | Okayama | 7 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 3–2 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | 38′ Away |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | ||
| 11 · Urawa Reds | |||||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Mito | 14 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Gamba Osaka | 16 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Nagoya Grampus | 17 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | 3–1 | Verdy | 18 | 24′ Home |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 3 · Vissel Kobe | |||||
| 4 | Machida | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1–0 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 8′ Home |
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 14 | Mito | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 90′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 0–2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 16′ Away |
| 19 | Chiba | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 23′ Away |
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away4 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 4.25 | 4.11 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away4 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 2.25 | 2.38 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 100.0% | 62.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 6 | 67%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 36 of 6 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Urawa Reds | Draw | Vissel Kobe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 31.1% | 25.2% | 43.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.6% | 25.3% | 60.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Urawa Reds | Vissel Kobe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1517 | 1608 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -5 | -2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1525 | 1515 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Vissel Kobe | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 0.38 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 12% | 22% | 8% | 22% | 35% |
| Vissel Kobe | 10% | 35% | 15% | 18% | 22% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Urawa Reds, the right bar represents Vissel Kobe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | WLLWWWLLLW | 1.50 | 2.10–2.00 | 1W |
| Vissel Kobe | WWWWWLDWLD | 2.00 | 1.20–0.70 | 5W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urawa Reds | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Vissel Kobe | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.