Head-to-head overview
24 meetings- Nagoya GrampusWins
- 13
- Draws20.8% of meetings
- 5
- Kashiwa ReysolWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.38
- Over 2.5 goals
- 37.5%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2025-04-29 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-07-14 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2024-03-16 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Nagoya Grampus |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2023-03-12 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–3Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-07-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2022-03-20 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2021-11-03 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2021-03-10 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2020-12-05 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2020-08-01 |
|
Nagoya Grampus0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2018-10-19 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2018-05-20 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2016-08-20 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2016-06-18 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2015-10-03 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2015-06-20 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2014-08-23 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2014-03-15 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–1Nagoya Grampus |
| 2013-11-23 |
|
Nagoya Grampus3–2Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2013-04-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol3–3Nagoya Grampus |
| 2012-09-01 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2012-07-07 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol1–2Nagoya Grampus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
FC Tokyo1–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
V-Varen Nagasaki2–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Nagoya Grampus1–3Machida |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Nagoya Grampus2–1Okayama |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Nagoya Grampus3–1Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Kashima Antlers2–1Nagoya Grampus |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Machida2–4Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Kyoto2–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Cerezo Osaka2–0Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Shimizu S-Pulse0–1Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol4–2V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Verdy1–3Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Kashiwa Reysol2–1Mito |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | FC Tokyo | 2 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Vissel Kobe | 3 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 1–3 | Machida | 4 | — |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 2–1 | Okayama | 7 | 38′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Yokohama F. Marinos | 8 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashima Antlers | 9 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 0–1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 10 | 38′ Away |
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Urawa Reds | 11 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Mito | 14 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kyoto | 15 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | 3–1 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 7′ Home |
| 17 · Nagoya Grampus | |||||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Verdy | 18 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Chiba | 19 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Avispa Fukuoka | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 2 | FC Tokyo | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 4 | Machida | 2–4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 38′ Home |
| 5 · Kashiwa Reysol | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Frontale | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 7 | Okayama | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 9 | Kashima Antlers | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | — |
| 11 | Urawa Reds | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 13 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–0 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 14 | Mito | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 15 | Kyoto | 2–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 17 | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 18 | Verdy | 1–3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 2′ Home |
| 19 | Chiba | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | ||
J1 League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 0.20 | 0.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.56 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 80.0% | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 8 | 33%12% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away5 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.12 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.67 | 3.60 | 3.62 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 40.0% | 37.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 3 of 43 of 5 | 75%60% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 8/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Nagoya Grampus | Draw | Kashiwa Reysol | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 23.3% | 20.7% | 56.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.5% | 12.4% | 74.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Nagoya Grampus | Kashiwa Reysol | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1429 | 1613 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -23 | 3 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1514 | 1516 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 0.25 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 0.50 | 1.62 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 8% | 15% | 22% | 38% | 18% |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 8% | 20% | 30% | 15% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Nagoya Grampus, the right bar represents Kashiwa Reysol.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | LLLLLWWLLW | 0.90 | 0.80–1.60 | 5L |
| Kashiwa Reysol | WWLLWWWWWW | 2.40 | 2.10–1.30 | 2W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagoya Grampus | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.