Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- FCSBWins
- 7
- Draws23.1% of meetings
- 3
- OtelulWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 2.92
- Over 2.5 goals
- 53.8%
- Both teams scored
- 53.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-11 |
|
FCSB4–0Otelul |
| 2026-02-08 |
|
Otelul1–4FCSB |
| 2025-09-28 |
|
FCSB1–0Otelul |
| 2024-12-02 |
|
Otelul1–4FCSB |
| 2024-07-26 |
|
FCSB0–2Otelul |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
FCSB0–2Otelul |
| 2023-07-29 |
|
Otelul0–2FCSB |
| 2015-04-19 |
|
FCSB1–2Otelul |
| 2014-10-05 |
|
Otelul0–3FCSB |
| 2014-05-20 |
|
FCSB2–2Otelul |
| 2013-12-08 |
|
Otelul1–1FCSB |
| 2013-04-01 |
|
Otelul1–1FCSB |
| 2012-09-02 |
|
FCSB2–1Otelul |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Univ. Craiova5–0FCSB |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
FCSB2–2Petrolul |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FCSB1–3UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
CFR Cluj1–0FCSB |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
FCSB3–2FC Botosani |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–0FCSB |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FCSB2–2Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Otelul2–3Corvinul |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
U. Cluj3–0Otelul |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
FC Voluntari2–2Otelul |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Otelul1–0FC Arges |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Otelul1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Petrolul1–0Otelul |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | FCSB | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | 2–2 | Petrolul | 4 | 3′ Away |
| 12 | FCSB | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | 2–2 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | FCSB | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | 3–2 | FC Botosani | 10 | 10′ Home |
| 12 | FCSB | 1–3 | UTA Arad | 11 | 26′ Away |
| 12 · FCSB | |||||
| 12 | FCSB | 2–0 | FC Arges | 13 | 18′ Home |
| 12 | FCSB | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | 1–0 | Otelul | 14 | 34′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | 3–0 | Otelul | 14 | 31′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | FCSB | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 14 · Otelul | |||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | Otelul | 14 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 3.80 | 2.20 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | FCSB | Draw | Otelul | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.3% | 26.2% | 26.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 32.2% | 21.3% | 44.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | FCSB | Otelul | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1541 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -51 | -33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCSB | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Otelul | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCSB | 10% | 18% | 18% | 12% | 42% |
| Otelul | 5% | 25% | 15% | 18% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FCSB, the right bar represents Otelul.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCSB | LDLLLWDDWW | 1.20 | 1.30–1.70 | 1L |
| Otelul | LLLDWDLDDW | 1.00 | 1.10–1.50 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCSB | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Otelul | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.