Head-to-head overview
12 meetings- UTA AradWins
- 2
- Draws33.3% of meetings
- 4
- CFR ClujWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 |
|
UTA Arad0–1CFR Cluj |
| 2025-09-21 |
|
CFR Cluj1–1UTA Arad |
| 2025-02-10 |
|
UTA Arad1–4CFR Cluj |
| 2024-09-28 |
|
CFR Cluj1–3UTA Arad |
| 2023-11-25 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0UTA Arad |
| 2023-07-21 |
|
UTA Arad1–3CFR Cluj |
| 2023-03-02 |
|
CFR Cluj2–1UTA Arad |
| 2022-10-10 |
|
UTA Arad1–1CFR Cluj |
| 2022-02-08 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0UTA Arad |
| 2021-09-26 |
|
UTA Arad0–1CFR Cluj |
| 2021-03-06 |
|
UTA Arad0–1CFR Cluj |
| 2020-11-22 |
|
CFR Cluj0–1UTA Arad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
UTA Arad1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
UTA Arad5–1Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FCSB1–3UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Corvinul |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
U. Cluj2–1UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
FC Voluntari1–0UTA Arad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
CFR Cluj3–1FC Botosani |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc2–3CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
CFR Cluj1–0FCSB |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Corvinul3–0CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1CFR Cluj |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | – |
| 11 | UTA Arad | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 1–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 90+1′ Home |
| 11 | UTA Arad | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | Corvinul | 8 | – |
| 11 | UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 11 · UTA Arad | |||||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 21′ Away |
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 5–1 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | 32′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 28′ Home |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | — |
| 6 | U. Cluj | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | 3–0 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 43′ Home |
| 9 · CFR Cluj | |||||
| 10 | FC Botosani | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 2–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 4′ Home |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 2–3 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 28′ Away |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.17 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 2.67 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.83 | 3.30 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | UTA Arad | Draw | CFR Cluj | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 37.0% | 28.9% | 34.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 34.3% | 26.0% | 39.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1527 | 1571 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | -85 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1550 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 0.30 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| CFR Cluj | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 10% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 35% |
| CFR Cluj | 8% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents UTA Arad, the right bar represents CFR Cluj.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | WLWWDLDLDL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.50 | 1W |
| CFR Cluj | WLLDWWLLWL | 1.30 | 1.60–1.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| CFR Cluj | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.