For the love of the game. Find your next match
FC Voluntari
VS Scheduled Romania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 12
FCSB

Head-to-head overview

20 meetings
FC VoluntariWins
3
Draws35.0% of meetings
7
FCSBWins
10
Goals per match
2.85
Over 2.5 goals
75.0%
Both teams scored
75.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2024-02-29 Romania, Superliga 23/24 FC Voluntari1–2FCSB
2023-10-22 Romania, Superliga 23/24 FCSB0–0FC Voluntari
2023-02-12 Romania, Superliga 22/23 FC Voluntari1–2FCSB
2022-09-12 Romania, Superliga 22/23 FCSB1–1FC Voluntari
2022-05-14 Romania, Superliga 21/22 FC Voluntari2–2FCSB
2022-04-11 Romania, Superliga 21/22 FCSB4–0FC Voluntari
2022-03-06 Romania, Superliga 21/22 FCSB1–0FC Voluntari
2021-11-07 Romania, Superliga 21/22 FC Voluntari0–0FCSB
Recent matches

FC Voluntari

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari0–2U. Cluj
2026-09-13 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari
2026-09-12 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari
2026-09-07 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari1–0FC Arges
2026-08-28 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari2–2Otelul
2026-08-23 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Univ. Craiova3–1FC Voluntari
2026-08-14 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari1–2Petrolul
2026-08-08 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari

FCSB

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Univ. Craiova5–0FCSB
2026-09-14 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FCSB2–2Petrolul
2026-09-05 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB
2026-08-30 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FCSB1–3UTA Arad
2026-08-23 Romania, Superliga 26/27 CFR Cluj1–0FCSB
2026-08-17 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FCSB3–2FC Botosani
2026-08-10 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–0FCSB
2026-08-03 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FCSB2–2Farul Constanta
FC Voluntari FCSB

Wins

12%
12%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
75%

Both teams scored

62%
62%

Clean sheets

12%
12%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

FC Voluntari

Home · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
15 FC Voluntari FC Rapid Bucuresti 1
15 FC Voluntari Univ. Craiova 2
15 FC Voluntari Dinamo Bucuresti 3
15 FC Voluntari 1–2 Petrolul 4 9′ Away
15 FC Voluntari Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 5
15 FC Voluntari 0–2 U. Cluj 6 73′ Away
15 FC Voluntari Farul Constanta 7
15 FC Voluntari Corvinul 8
15 FC Voluntari CFR Cluj 9
15 FC Voluntari 2–2 FC Botosani 10 —
15 FC Voluntari 1–0 UTA Arad 11 47′ Home
15 FC Voluntari FCSB 12
15 FC Voluntari 1–0 FC Arges 13 21′ Home
15 FC Voluntari 2–2 Otelul 14 3′ Home
15 · FC Voluntari
15 FC Voluntari Csikszereda M. Ciuc 16

FCSB

Away · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 FC Rapid Bucuresti FCSB 12
2 Univ. Craiova 5–0 FCSB 12 29′ Home
3 Dinamo Bucuresti 2–1 FCSB 12 36′ Home
4 Petrolul FCSB 12
5 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 0–0 FCSB 12 –
6 U. Cluj FCSB 12
7 Farul Constanta FCSB 12
8 Corvinul FCSB 12
9 CFR Cluj 1–0 FCSB 12 77′ Home
10 FC Botosani FCSB 12
11 UTA Arad FCSB 12
12 · FCSB
13 FC Arges FCSB 12
14 Otelul FCSB 12
15 FC Voluntari FCSB 12
16 Csikszereda M. Ciuc 0–2 FCSB 12 3′ Away
FC Voluntari Home FCSB Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

FC Voluntari

11 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway5 matchesOverall11 matches
Points / match1.330.000.73
Draws33.3%0.0%18.2%
Goals scored / match1.170.600.91
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.18
Total goals / match2.503.803.09
Failed to score16.7%40.0%27.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%27.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 5/6 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

FCSB

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match1.600.801.20
Draws40.0%20.0%30.0%
Goals scored / match2.000.601.30
Goals conceded / match1.801.601.70
Total goals / match3.802.203.00
Failed to score0.0%60.0%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals20.0%60.0%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 3 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3011
31–4502
46–6001
61–7501
76–9013

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelFC VoluntariDraw FCSBHow it works
Strength (Elo) 31.5% 28.5% 40.0% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 17.2% 18.5% 60.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.17–2.38 Model expected goals
65.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
60.1% Both teams to score
1-2 Most likely score, at 9.5%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-29.5%
0-28.1%
1-18.0%
1-37.6%
0-16.8%
0-36.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureFC VoluntariFCSB How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1442 1541 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -44 -51 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1515 1505 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
FC Voluntari 0.600.30 0.801.40
FCSB 0.700.60 0.800.90

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
FC Voluntari 15%18%15%20%32%
FCSB 10%18%18%12%42%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.30 FC Voluntari at home, 10 matches
0.80 FCSB away, 10 matches
27d Days of rest for FC Voluntari
28d Days of rest for FCSB
— Manager of FC Voluntari
— Manager of FCSB
0 Matches for FC Voluntari in the last 14 days
0 Matches for FCSB in the last 14 days
16 Points for FC Voluntari behind the leaders, and -4 above the relegation zone
12 Points for FCSB behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.45 League goals per match
27.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Voluntari, the right bar represents FCSB.

On the ball

20 matches
3.89
corners
6.89
8.6
fouls
10.4
2.4
yellow cards
2.62

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
FC Voluntari LLLWDLLLWL 0.70 0.80–2.20 3L
FCSB LDLLLWDDWW 1.20 1.30–1.70 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
FC Voluntari3 43 02
FCSB3 34 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

FC Voluntari

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

FCSB

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.