Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- CFR ClujWins
- 1
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- Dinamo BucurestiWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.33
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 33.3%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti0–0CFR Cluj |
| 2026-04-12 |
|
CFR Cluj1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-03-09 |
|
CFR Cluj2–0Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
CFR Cluj3–1FC Botosani |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc2–3CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
CFR Cluj1–0FCSB |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Corvinul3–0CFR Cluj |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1CFR Cluj |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc1–3Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1U. Cluj |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | CFR Cluj | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 0–0 | Farul Constanta | 7 | – |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 9 · CFR Cluj | |||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 3–1 | FC Botosani | 10 | 24′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 1–0 | FCSB | 12 | 77′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 5–0 | FC Voluntari | 15 | 26′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 72′ Away |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 3 · Dinamo Bucuresti | |||||
| 4 | Petrolul | 1–0 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 39′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | 1–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 15′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 1–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 42′ Away |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 1–3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 5′ Home |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.17 | 1.60 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.25 | 2.67 | 1.70 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 3.83 | 3.30 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.40 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 26 of 7 | 50%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 26 of 7 | 50%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 31 of 3 | 33%33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | CFR Cluj | Draw | Dinamo Bucuresti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.5% | 28.7% | 32.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 12.3% | 19.9% | 66.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | CFR Cluj | Dinamo Bucuresti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1571 | 1600 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -85 | 77 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1550 | 1580 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFR Cluj | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFR Cluj | 8% | 25% | 15% | 25% | 28% |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 4% | 17% | 30% | 22% | 26% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents CFR Cluj, the right bar represents Dinamo Bucuresti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFR Cluj | WLLDWWLLWL | 1.30 | 1.60–1.70 | 1W |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | WWWDWWWDWL | 2.30 | 2.30–0.70 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFR Cluj | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.