Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- Farul ConstantaWins
- 2
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 4
- OtelulWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 37.5%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 |
|
Otelul3–2Farul Constanta |
| 2025-11-23 |
|
Otelul2–2Farul Constanta |
| 2025-07-20 |
|
Farul Constanta3–2Otelul |
| 2025-05-16 |
|
Otelul0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2024-11-22 |
|
Farul Constanta0–1Otelul |
| 2024-07-22 |
|
Otelul0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2024-02-24 |
|
Farul Constanta1–1Otelul |
| 2023-10-08 |
|
Otelul0–1Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Farul Constanta0–0FC Botosani |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
FC Arges1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Farul Constanta3–2Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FCSB2–2Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Otelul2–3Corvinul |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
U. Cluj3–0Otelul |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
FC Voluntari2–2Otelul |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Otelul1–0FC Arges |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Otelul1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Petrolul1–0Otelul |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 7 · Farul Constanta | |||||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 2–0 | Corvinul | 8 | 83′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 0–0 | FC Botosani | 10 | – |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 4–2 | UTA Arad | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 3–2 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | 24′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | 1–0 | Otelul | 14 | 34′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | 3–0 | Otelul | 14 | 31′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 21′ Away |
| 12 | FCSB | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 14 · Otelul | |||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 3′ Home |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | Otelul | 14 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.67 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 0.83 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 4 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 12 of 3 | 0%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Farul Constanta | Draw | Otelul | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.2% | 27.7% | 29.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 26.5% | 22.0% | 49.8% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Farul Constanta | Otelul | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1498 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 35 | -33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Otelul | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 10% | 18% | 28% | 15% | 30% |
| Otelul | 5% | 25% | 15% | 18% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Farul Constanta, the right bar represents Otelul.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | LWDDDDWDWL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Otelul | LLLDWDLDDW | 1.00 | 1.10–1.50 | 3L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Otelul | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.