Dinamo Bucuresti
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc1–3Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti2–1U. Cluj |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
UTA Arad
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
UTA Arad1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
UTA Arad5–1Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FCSB1–3UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Corvinul |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
U. Cluj2–1UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
FC Voluntari1–0UTA Arad |
This season · 26/27
Dinamo Bucuresti
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5–1 | Univ. Craiova | 2 | 8′ Home |
| 3 · Dinamo Bucuresti | |||||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2–1 | U. Cluj | 6 | 34′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4–0 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 12′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2–1 | FCSB | 12 | 36′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4–0 | FC Voluntari | 15 | 40′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
UTA Arad
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | 4–0 | UTA Arad | 11 | — |
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | 2–1 | UTA Arad | 11 | 45+1′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 4–2 | UTA Arad | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 8 | Corvinul | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 11 · UTA Arad | |||||
| 12 | FCSB | 1–3 | UTA Arad | 11 | 26′ Away |
| 13 | FC Arges | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 1–0 | UTA Arad | 11 | 47′ Home |
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Dinamo Bucuresti
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.40 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 5 of 56 of 7 | 100%86% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 56 of 7 | 100%86% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 01 of 3 | —33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 4 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 3 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 6 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
UTA Arad
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 13 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dinamo Bucuresti | Draw | UTA Arad | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.5% | 24.4% | 24.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 42.8% | 25.5% | 31.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dinamo Bucuresti | UTA Arad | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1600 | 1527 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 77 | -9 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1580 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.10 | 1.20 | 0.30 | 0.40 |
| UTA Arad | 0.30 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 4% | 17% | 30% | 22% | 26% |
| UTA Arad | 10% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 35% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dinamo Bucuresti, the right bar represents UTA Arad.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti | WWWDWWWDWL | 2.30 | 2.30–0.70 | 3W |
| UTA Arad | WLWWDLDLDL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.50 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| UTA Arad | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Dinamo Bucuresti
No absences reported.
UTA Arad
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.