Head-to-head overview
5 meetings- OtelulWins
- 2
- Draws20.0% of meetings
- 1
- Sepsi Sf. GheorgheWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.80
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 40.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-25 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–3Otelul |
| 2025-01-26 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2–0Otelul |
| 2024-08-30 |
|
Otelul2–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2023-12-12 |
|
Otelul2–3Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2023-08-07 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Otelul |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Otelul2–3Corvinul |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
U. Cluj3–0Otelul |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
FC Voluntari2–2Otelul |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Otelul1–0FC Arges |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Otelul1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Petrolul1–0Otelul |
| 2026-07-31 |
|
Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
UTA Arad1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FC Botosani5–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FC Arges0–1Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc0–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–0FCSB |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Otelul | 0–1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 90+4′ Away |
| 14 | Otelul | 1–1 | Univ. Craiova | 2 | 56′ Away |
| 14 | Otelul | 1–1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | 42′ Away |
| 14 | Otelul | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 2–3 | Corvinul | 8 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | Otelul | 2–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 4′ Home |
| 14 | Otelul | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 1–0 | FC Arges | 13 | 51′ Home |
| 14 · Otelul | |||||
| 14 | Otelul | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 88′ Home |
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 5 · Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | |||||
| 6 | U. Cluj | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | 1–1 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 32′ Home |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 5–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 9′ Home |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 1–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 90+1′ Home |
| 12 | FCSB | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | 0–1 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 89′ Away |
| 14 | Otelul | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 0–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | – |
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away4 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.33 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.17 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 7 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 0.83 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.33 | 0.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 1.67 | 1.91 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 83.3% | 72.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Otelul | Draw | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 40.3% | 28.4% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.4% | 26.1% | 36.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Otelul | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1498 | 1512 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -33 | 33 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1511 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otelul | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otelul | 5% | 25% | 15% | 18% | 38% |
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 12% | 20% | 28% | 20% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Otelul, the right bar represents Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otelul | LLLDWDLDDW | 1.00 | 1.10–1.50 | 3L |
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | LWWLWDDDDW | 1.60 | 1.00–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Otelul | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.