Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- Farul ConstantaWins
- 6
- Draws28.6% of meetings
- 4
- FC Rapid BucurestiWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.29
- Over 2.5 goals
- 64.3%
- Both teams scored
- 71.4%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 |
|
Farul Constanta3–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2025-10-04 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1Farul Constanta |
| 2025-02-24 |
|
Farul Constanta1–3FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-10-21 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti5–0Farul Constanta |
| 2024-04-24 |
|
Farul Constanta3–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-03-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–2Farul Constanta |
| 2023-12-20 |
|
Farul Constanta0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-08-20 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1Farul Constanta |
| 2023-05-06 |
|
Farul Constanta7–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-04-01 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2023-03-11 |
|
Farul Constanta2–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2022-10-21 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2021-12-04 |
|
Farul Constanta2–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2021-07-30 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–0Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Farul Constanta0–0FC Botosani |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
FC Arges1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Farul Constanta3–2Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FCSB2–2Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1FC Arges |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Petrolul0–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 7 · Farul Constanta | |||||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 2–0 | Corvinul | 8 | 83′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 0–0 | FC Botosani | 10 | – |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 4–2 | UTA Arad | 11 | 3′ Home |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 3–2 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | 24′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · FC Rapid Bucuresti | |||||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | 0–2 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 55′ Away |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 1–1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | – |
| 12 | FCSB | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 0–1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 90+4′ Away |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.67 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 0.83 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 33 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 4 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 3 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.29 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 0.25 | 0.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 1.25 | 2.09 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 100.0% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Farul Constanta | Draw | FC Rapid Bucuresti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.5% | 28.7% | 38.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.7% | 26.6% | 52.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Farul Constanta | FC Rapid Bucuresti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1508 | 1596 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 35 | 48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1508 | 1563 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 10% | 18% | 28% | 15% | 30% |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 10% | 18% | 22% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Farul Constanta, the right bar represents FC Rapid Bucuresti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | LWDDDDWDWL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | WWWWDWLDWD | 2.10 | 1.50–0.70 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.