Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- Sepsi Sf. GheorgheWins
- 4
- Draws42.9% of meetings
- 6
- FC Rapid BucurestiWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 35.7%
- Both teams scored
- 35.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2024-12-06 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-08-05 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–2Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2024-05-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-04-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2023-11-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-07-14 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2023-05-12 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2023-04-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-01-20 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2022-08-27 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2022-04-23 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2022-02-11 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2021-10-02 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
UTA Arad1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe3–1CFR Cluj |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
FC Botosani5–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
FC Arges0–1Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Csikszereda M. Ciuc0–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe0–0FCSB |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti3–1FC Arges |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Otelul0–1FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti1–1Univ. Craiova |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Petrolul0–2FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 5 · Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | |||||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1–0 | U. Cluj | 6 | 22′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1–1 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Corvinul | 8 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | 10′ Away |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 3–1 | CFR Cluj | 9 | — |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | UTA Arad | 11 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0–0 | FCSB | 12 | – |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Otelul | 14 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · FC Rapid Bucuresti | |||||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 4 | Petrolul | 0–2 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 55′ Away |
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 6 | U. Cluj | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 7 | Farul Constanta | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 8 | Corvinul | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 10 | FC Botosani | 1–1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | – |
| 12 | FCSB | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 13 | FC Arges | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 14 | Otelul | 0–1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | 90+4′ Away |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.20 | 0.83 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.33 | 0.91 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 1.67 | 1.91 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 83.3% | 72.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.29 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 50.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.86 | 0.25 | 0.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 1.25 | 2.09 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42.9% | 100.0% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | Draw | FC Rapid Bucuresti | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.9% | 28.8% | 38.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.6% | 28.1% | 56.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | FC Rapid Bucuresti | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1512 | 1596 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 33 | 48 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1563 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 0.50 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 12% | 20% | 28% | 20% | 20% |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 10% | 18% | 22% | 25% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe, the right bar represents FC Rapid Bucuresti.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | LWWLWDDDDW | 1.60 | 1.00–1.00 | 1L |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | WWWWDWLDWD | 2.10 | 1.50–0.70 | 4W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| FC Rapid Bucuresti | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.