Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- UTA AradWins
- 2
- Draws61.5% of meetings
- 8
- Farul ConstantaWins
- 3
- Goals per match
- 1.92
- Over 2.5 goals
- 30.8%
- Both teams scored
- 53.8%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-04-26 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2025-12-15 |
|
Farul Constanta1–1UTA Arad |
| 2025-08-09 |
|
UTA Arad2–1Farul Constanta |
| 2025-05-10 |
|
Farul Constanta1–2UTA Arad |
| 2025-01-20 |
|
Farul Constanta1–1UTA Arad |
| 2024-08-26 |
|
UTA Arad1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2023-12-16 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2023-10-26 |
|
Farul Constanta2–2UTA Arad |
| 2023-02-24 |
|
UTA Arad0–1Farul Constanta |
| 2022-10-02 |
|
Farul Constanta2–0UTA Arad |
| 2021-11-20 |
|
Farul Constanta0–0UTA Arad |
| 2021-07-18 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Farul Constanta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
UTA Arad1–0Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
UTA Arad5–1Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
FCSB1–3UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
UTA Arad0–0Corvinul |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
U. Cluj2–1UTA Arad |
| 2026-08-07 |
|
UTA Arad0–0FC Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
FC Voluntari1–0UTA Arad |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Farul Constanta0–0FC Botosani |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
FC Arges1–1Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Farul Constanta3–2Csikszereda M. Ciuc |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
FCSB2–2Farul Constanta |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | 1 | – |
| 11 | UTA Arad | Univ. Craiova | 2 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Petrolul | 4 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 1–0 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 5 | 90+1′ Home |
| 11 | UTA Arad | U. Cluj | 6 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 0–0 | Corvinul | 8 | – |
| 11 | UTA Arad | CFR Cluj | 9 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Botosani | 10 | ||
| 11 · UTA Arad | |||||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FCSB | 12 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Arges | 13 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 2–2 | Otelul | 14 | 21′ Away |
| 11 | UTA Arad | FC Voluntari | 15 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | 5–1 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | 16 | 32′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rapid Bucuresti | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 2 | Univ. Craiova | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4–0 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Petrolul | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 5 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe | 1–1 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 50′ Home |
| 6 | U. Cluj | 2–1 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 43′ Home |
| 7 · Farul Constanta | |||||
| 8 | Corvinul | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 0–0 | Farul Constanta | 7 | – |
| 10 | FC Botosani | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 11 | UTA Arad | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 12 | FCSB | 2–2 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 21′ Away |
| 13 | FC Arges | 1–1 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 18′ Home |
| 14 | Otelul | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc | Farul Constanta | 7 | ||
Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.80 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Draws | 60.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.90 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 22 of 3 | 50%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 23 of 3 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.50 | 0.67 | 1.40 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 0.83 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Total goals / match | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.80 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 13 of 4 | 100%75% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 13 of 4 | 0%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | UTA Arad | Draw | Farul Constanta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 44.2% | 27.4% | 28.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.7% | 24.6% | 33.9% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | UTA Arad | Farul Constanta | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1527 | 1508 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -9 | 35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1508 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 0.30 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
| Farul Constanta | 0.90 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 10% | 22% | 18% | 15% | 35% |
| Farul Constanta | 10% | 18% | 28% | 15% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents UTA Arad, the right bar represents Farul Constanta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | WLWWDLDLDL | 1.20 | 1.40–1.50 | 1W |
| Farul Constanta | LWDDDDWDWL | 1.40 | 1.40–1.40 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA Arad | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Farul Constanta | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.