For the love of the game. Find your next match
Farul Constanta
VS Scheduled Romania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 25
Dinamo Bucuresti

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
Farul ConstantaWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
Dinamo BucurestiWins
1
Goals per match
4.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
0.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta
Recent matches

Farul Constanta

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta
2026-09-11 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Farul Constanta4–2UTA Arad
2026-09-04 Romania, Superliga 26/27 CFR Cluj0–0Farul Constanta
2026-08-30 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Farul Constanta0–0FC Botosani
2026-08-23 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe1–1Farul Constanta
2026-08-14 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Arges1–1Farul Constanta
2026-08-08 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Farul Constanta3–2Csikszereda M. Ciuc
2026-08-03 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FCSB2–2Farul Constanta

Dinamo Bucuresti

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta
2026-09-11 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Csikszereda M. Ciuc1–3Dinamo Bucuresti
2026-09-05 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB
2026-08-29 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti
2026-08-22 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti2–1U. Cluj
2026-08-15 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Rapid Bucuresti0–1Dinamo Bucuresti
2026-08-08 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari
2026-07-31 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Otelul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti
Farul Constanta Dinamo Bucuresti

Wins

25%
75%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
62%

Both teams scored

62%
62%

Clean sheets

25%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Farul Constanta Home Dinamo Bucuresti Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Farul Constanta

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome4 matchesAway6 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match2.500.671.40
Draws25.0%66.7%50.0%
Goals scored / match2.250.831.40
Goals conceded / match1.001.671.40
Total goals / match3.252.502.80
Failed to score25.0%33.3%30.0%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 2 of 3 67%
Scores first → wins 3 of 3 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 4/4 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3030
31–4522
46–6010
61–7501
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Dinamo Bucuresti

10 matches
Goals & resultsHome5 matchesAway5 matchesOverall10 matches
Points / match3.001.602.30
Draws0.0%40.0%20.0%
Goals scored / match3.401.202.30
Goals conceded / match0.600.800.70
Total goals / match4.002.003.00
Failed to score0.0%20.0%10.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%80.0%40.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 1 of 2 50%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 3 33%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1502
16–3010
31–4531
46–6010
61–7511
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelFarul ConstantaDraw Dinamo BucurestiHow it works
Strength (Elo) 32.1% 28.7% 39.1% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 9.1% 15.7% 71.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.72–2.44 Model expected goals
57.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
45.0% Both teams to score
0-2 Most likely score, at 12.6%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-212.6%
0-110.3%
0-310.2%
1-29.1%
1-17.5%
1-37.4%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureFarul ConstantaDinamo Bucuresti How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1508 1600 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 35 77 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1508 1580 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Farul Constanta 0.900.50 0.600.80
Dinamo Bucuresti 1.101.20 0.300.40

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Farul Constanta 10%18%28%15%30%
Dinamo Bucuresti 4%17%30%22%26%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.33 Farul Constanta at home, 9 matches
1.22 Dinamo Bucuresti away, 9 matches
143d Days of rest for Farul Constanta
143d Days of rest for Dinamo Bucuresti
— Manager of Farul Constanta
— Manager of Dinamo Bucuresti
0 Matches for Farul Constanta in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Dinamo Bucuresti in the last 14 days
10 Points for Farul Constanta behind the leaders, and 2 above the relegation zone
1 Points for Dinamo Bucuresti behind the leaders, and 11 above the relegation zone
2.45 League goals per match
27.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Farul Constanta, the right bar represents Dinamo Bucuresti.

On the ball

20 matches
4.2
corners
5.2
9.8
fouls
10.9
2.17
yellow cards
3.67

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Farul Constanta LWDDDDWDWL 1.40 1.40–1.40 1L
Dinamo Bucuresti WWWDWWWDWL 2.30 2.30–0.70 3W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Farul Constanta3 52 01
Dinamo Bucuresti7 12 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Farul Constanta

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Dinamo Bucuresti

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.