For the love of the game. Find your next match
FC Voluntari
VS Scheduled Romania 26/27 Superliga · Matchday 26
Corvinul
Recent matches

FC Voluntari

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari0–2U. Cluj
2026-09-13 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari
2026-09-12 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Rapid Bucuresti2–1FC Voluntari
2026-09-07 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari1–0FC Arges
2026-08-28 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari2–2Otelul
2026-08-23 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Univ. Craiova3–1FC Voluntari
2026-08-14 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Voluntari1–2Petrolul
2026-08-08 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Dinamo Bucuresti4–0FC Voluntari

Corvinul

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-21 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Otelul2–3Corvinul
2026-09-14 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Corvinul0–1Univ. Craiova
2026-09-13 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Corvinul0–1Univ. Craiova
2026-09-06 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Petrolul2–0Corvinul
2026-08-29 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Corvinul1–1Dinamo Bucuresti
2026-08-22 Romania, Superliga 26/27 UTA Arad0–0Corvinul
2026-08-16 Romania, Superliga 26/27 Corvinul3–0CFR Cluj
2026-08-10 Romania, Superliga 26/27 FC Botosani0–0Corvinul
FC Voluntari Corvinul

Wins

12%
25%

Over 2.5 goals

75%
25%

Both teams scored

62%
25%

Clean sheets

12%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

FC Voluntari

Home · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
15 FC Voluntari FC Rapid Bucuresti 1
15 FC Voluntari Univ. Craiova 2
15 FC Voluntari Dinamo Bucuresti 3
15 FC Voluntari 1–2 Petrolul 4 9′ Away
15 FC Voluntari Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe 5
15 FC Voluntari 0–2 U. Cluj 6 73′ Away
15 FC Voluntari Farul Constanta 7
15 FC Voluntari Corvinul 8
15 FC Voluntari CFR Cluj 9
15 FC Voluntari 2–2 FC Botosani 10 —
15 FC Voluntari 1–0 UTA Arad 11 47′ Home
15 FC Voluntari FCSB 12
15 FC Voluntari 1–0 FC Arges 13 21′ Home
15 FC Voluntari 2–2 Otelul 14 3′ Home
15 · FC Voluntari
15 FC Voluntari Csikszereda M. Ciuc 16

Corvinul

Away · Superliga
HomeAway1st goal
1 FC Rapid Bucuresti Corvinul 8
2 Univ. Craiova Corvinul 8
3 Dinamo Bucuresti Corvinul 8
4 Petrolul 2–0 Corvinul 8 4′ Home
5 Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe Corvinul 8
6 U. Cluj Corvinul 8
7 Farul Constanta 2–0 Corvinul 8 83′ Home
8 · Corvinul
9 CFR Cluj Corvinul 8
10 FC Botosani 0–0 Corvinul 8 –
11 UTA Arad 0–0 Corvinul 8 –
12 FCSB Corvinul 8
13 FC Arges Corvinul 8
14 Otelul 2–3 Corvinul 8 20′ Away
15 FC Voluntari Corvinul 8
16 Csikszereda M. Ciuc Corvinul 8
FC Voluntari Home Corvinul Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Superliga · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

FC Voluntari

11 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway5 matchesOverall11 matches
Points / match1.330.000.73
Draws33.3%0.0%18.2%
Goals scored / match1.170.600.91
Goals conceded / match1.333.202.18
Total goals / match2.503.803.09
Failed to score16.7%40.0%27.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%27.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 5/6 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Corvinul

11 matches
Goals & resultsHome6 matchesAway5 matchesOverall11 matches
Points / match1.331.001.18
Draws33.3%40.0%36.4%
Goals scored / match1.330.601.00
Goals conceded / match0.671.200.91
Total goals / match2.001.801.91
Failed to score33.3%80.0%54.5%
Under 2.5 goals66.7%80.0%72.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 5/5 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3010
31–4500
46–6001
61–7522
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelFC VoluntariDraw CorvinulHow it works
Strength (Elo) 35.1% 29.0% 35.8% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 16.5% 25.0% 57.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.71–1.59 Model expected goals
39.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
40.1% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 16.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-116.0%
0-212.7%
1-111.3%
0-010.1%
1-29.0%
1-07.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureFC VoluntariCorvinul How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1442 1503 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 -44 -11 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1515 1536 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
FC Voluntari 0.600.30 0.801.40
Corvinul 0.400.70 0.200.70

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
FC Voluntari 15%18%15%20%32%
Corvinul 18%18%36%18%9%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.30 FC Voluntari at home, 10 matches
1.00 Corvinul away, 5 matches
146d Days of rest for FC Voluntari
145d Days of rest for Corvinul
— Manager of FC Voluntari
— Manager of Corvinul
0 Matches for FC Voluntari in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Corvinul in the last 14 days
16 Points for FC Voluntari behind the leaders, and -4 above the relegation zone
11 Points for Corvinul behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.45 League goals per match
27.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents FC Voluntari, the right bar represents Corvinul.

On the ball

20 matches
3.89
corners
4.56
8.6
fouls
13.6
2.4
yellow cards
3.8

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
FC Voluntari LLLWDLLLWL 0.70 0.80–2.20 3L
Corvinul WLLLDDWDDL 1.00 0.80–1.00 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
FC Voluntari3 43 02
Corvinul3 61 01
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

FC Voluntari

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Corvinul

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.