For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belarus, Premier League

Belshina

#13 in the table with 21 points from 22 matches: 5 wins, 6 draws and 11 losses.

1455 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.70 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
24 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%13.6%50.0%13.6%22.7%

Most frequent scores

1-1 22.7%
0-2 18.2%
1-2 13.6%
2-0 9.1%
0-4 9.1%
1-0 9.1%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 253 1.001.50 30.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 1.051.70 40.0%55.0% 15.0%
40 matches0.95 5611 1.001.64 36.4%50.0% 18.2%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDDL
streak 1W
at home1.50
away0.30
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.60
fouls10.35
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Minsk home 2–0 2–0 — 3 2
12/09/26 Vitebsk away 1–1 1–0 — 2 1
06/09/26 Neman home 2–2 0–0 — 5 2
02/09/26 Dnepr Rogachev away 1–1 0–1 — 3 2
28/08/26 Gomel away 0–1 0–0 — 3 2
22/08/26 Arsenal home 2–0 1–0 — 1 —
14/08/26 Dnepr away 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
02/08/26 Dinamo Brest away 0–4 0–2 — 2 —
05/07/26 Baranovichi home 1–1 1–1 — 4 3
28/06/26 Isloch away 0–4 0–2 — 9 —
20/06/26 Torpedo BelAZ home 0–2 0–1 — 6 —
12/06/26 BATE home 1–1 0–1 — 4 5
31/05/26 Slavia away 1–2 1–0 — 5 —
23/05/26 Naftan home 5–1 3–0 — 3 —
15/05/26 Minsk away 1–5 0–2 — 12 —
09/05/26 Vitebsk home 1–0 1–0 — 4 1
02/05/26 Neman away 1–2 1–0 — 3 1
26/04/26 Gomel home 0–2 0–1 — 8 —
20/04/26 Arsenal away 0–2 0–1 — 5 2
10/04/26 Dnepr home 1–2 0–0 — 7 1
04/04/26 Dinamo Minsk away 0–2 0–0 — 1 4
22/03/26 Dinamo Brest home 1–0 1–0 — 6 —

Upcoming matches

Belshina – Slavia Monday 19 Oct, 13:30
BATE – Belshina Friday 23 Oct, 01:00
Torpedo BelAZ – Belshina Friday 30 Oct, 00:00
Belshina – Isloch Friday 6 Nov, 00:00
Baranovichi – Belshina Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.