For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belshina
VS Scheduled Belarus 2026 Premier League · Matchday 25
Slavia

Head-to-head overview

1 meetings
BelshinaWins
0
Draws0.0% of meetings
0
SlaviaWins
1
Goals per match
3.00
Over 2.5 goals
100.0%
Both teams scored
100.0%
DateSeasonMatch
2026-05-31 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Slavia2–1Belshina
Recent matches

Belshina

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-18 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Belshina2–0Minsk
2026-09-12 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Vitebsk1–1Belshina
2026-09-06 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Belshina2–2Neman
2026-09-02 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Dnepr Rogachev1–1Belshina
2026-08-28 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Gomel1–0Belshina
2026-08-22 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Belshina2–0Arsenal
2026-08-14 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Dnepr1–1Belshina
2026-08-02 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Dinamo Brest4–0Belshina

Slavia

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-19 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Slavia0–1Naftan
2026-09-11 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Minsk1–0Slavia
2026-09-04 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Slavia3–0Vitebsk
2026-08-29 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Neman1–0Slavia
2026-08-22 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Slavia0–0Gomel
2026-08-14 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Arsenal1–3Slavia
2026-08-07 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Slavia3–0Dnepr
2026-07-11 Belarus, Premier League 2026 Dinamo Brest4–1Slavia
Belshina Slavia

Wins

25%
38%

Over 2.5 goals

25%
50%

Both teams scored

50%
25%

Clean sheets

25%
38%
Home & away results

This season · 2026

Belshina

Home · Premier League
HomeAway1st goal
13 Belshina Isloch 1
13 Belshina Dnepr Rogachev 2
13 Belshina Dinamo Minsk 3
13 Belshina 1–0 Dinamo Brest 4 45+2′ Home
13 Belshina 0–2 Gomel 5 45′ Away
13 Belshina 2–2 Neman 6 —
13 Belshina 1–0 Vitebsk 7 27′ Home
13 Belshina 2–0 Minsk 8 4′ Home
13 Belshina 0–2 Torpedo BelAZ 9 45+2′ Away
13 Belshina Slavia 10
13 Belshina 1–1 Baranovichi 11 22′ Home
13 Belshina 2–0 Arsenal 12 33′ Home
13 · Belshina
13 Belshina 1–1 BATE 14 —
13 Belshina 1–2 Dnepr 15 50′ Away
13 Belshina 5–1 Naftan 16 24′ Home

Slavia

Away · Premier League
HomeAway1st goal
1 Isloch Slavia 10
2 Dnepr Rogachev Slavia 10
3 Dinamo Minsk Slavia 10
4 Dinamo Brest 4–1 Slavia 10 38′ Home
5 Gomel 3–1 Slavia 10 13′ Home
6 Neman 1–0 Slavia 10 90+1′ Home
7 Vitebsk 0–0 Slavia 10 –
8 Minsk 1–0 Slavia 10 77′ Home
9 Torpedo BelAZ 1–1 Slavia 10 53′ Away
10 · Slavia
11 Baranovichi 1–1 Slavia 10 18′ Away
12 Arsenal 1–3 Slavia 10 20′ Home
13 Belshina Slavia 10
14 BATE Slavia 10
15 Dnepr 0–1 Slavia 10 —
16 Naftan 0–1 Slavia 10 80′ Away
Belshina Home Slavia Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.

Belshina

22 matches
Goals & resultsHome11 matchesAway11 matchesOverall22 matches
Points / match1.640.270.95
Draws27.3%27.3%27.3%
Goals scored / match1.450.551.00
Goals conceded / match1.002.271.64
Total goals / match2.452.822.64
Failed to score18.2%45.5%31.8%
Under 2.5 goals72.7%54.5%63.6%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time — —
Scores first → wins — —
Concedes first → wins — —

Scoring order known: 10/11 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Slavia

22 matches
Goals & resultsHome12 matchesAway10 matchesOverall22 matches
Points / match1.081.201.14
Draws33.3%30.0%31.8%
Goals scored / match1.170.901.05
Goals conceded / match1.171.201.18
Total goals / match2.332.102.23
Failed to score33.3%30.0%31.8%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%70.0%59.1%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 4 25%
Scores first → wins 2 of 4 50%
Concedes first → wins 1 of 5 20%

Scoring order known: 10/10 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelBelshinaDraw SlaviaHow it works
Strength (Elo) 35.7% 27.9% 36.4% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 20.8% 24.8% 53.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.90–1.62 Model expected goals
45.5% Probability of over 2.5 goals
47.2% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 13.0%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-113.0%
1-111.7%
0-210.6%
1-29.5%
0-08.0%
1-07.2%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureBelshinaSlavia How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1455 1476 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 12 -7 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1506 1496 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Belshina 0.550.50 0.601.10
Slavia 0.450.60 0.450.75

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Belshina 0%14%50%14%23%
Slavia 14%23%23%23%18%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Belshina at home, 10 matches
1.00 Slavia away, 9 matches
31d Days of rest for Belshina
30d Days of rest for Slavia
— Manager of Belshina
— Manager of Slavia
0 Matches for Belshina in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Slavia in the last 14 days
24 Points for Belshina behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
20 Points for Slavia behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.50 League goals per match
27.9% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Belshina, the right bar represents Slavia.

On the ball

20 matches
4.6
corners
5.89
10.35
fouls
13.75
2.0
yellow cards
2.29

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Belshina WDDDLWDLDL 1.10 1.00–1.50 1W
Slavia LLWLDWWLLD 1.10 1.30–1.30 2L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Belshina7 58 03
Slavia5 96 23
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Belshina

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Slavia

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.