Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BelshinaWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- IslochWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-28 |
|
Isloch4–0Belshina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Belshina2–0Minsk |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Vitebsk1–1Belshina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Belshina2–2Neman |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gomel1–0Belshina |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Belshina2–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dnepr1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–0Belshina |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Isloch1–2Neman |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Isloch2–1Gomel |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Isloch1–1Arsenal |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Isloch2–0BATE |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Dnepr0–0Isloch |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Isloch1–0Dinamo Minsk |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–2Isloch |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Baranovichi3–4Isloch |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Belshina | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 13 | Belshina | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | ||
| 13 | Belshina | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | ||
| 13 | Belshina | 1–0 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | 45+2′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 0–2 | Gomel | 5 | 45′ Away |
| 13 | Belshina | 2–2 | Neman | 6 | — |
| 13 | Belshina | 1–0 | Vitebsk | 7 | 27′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 2–0 | Minsk | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 0–2 | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | 45+2′ Away |
| 13 | Belshina | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 13 | Belshina | 1–1 | Baranovichi | 11 | 22′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | 2–0 | Arsenal | 12 | 33′ Home |
| 13 · Belshina | |||||
| 13 | Belshina | 1–1 | BATE | 14 | — |
| 13 | Belshina | 1–2 | Dnepr | 15 | 50′ Away |
| 13 | Belshina | 5–1 | Naftan | 16 | 24′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Isloch | |||||
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–1 | Isloch | 1 | 4′ Away |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 1–1 | Isloch | 1 | 11′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 1–2 | Isloch | 1 | 26′ Away |
| 5 | Gomel | 2–0 | Isloch | 1 | — |
| 6 | Neman | 0–1 | Isloch | 1 | 49′ Away |
| 7 | Vitebsk | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 8 | Minsk | 1–1 | Isloch | 1 | 23′ Away |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | 0–2 | Isloch | 1 | 27′ Away |
| 10 | Slavia | 0–2 | Isloch | 1 | 10′ Away |
| 11 | Baranovichi | 3–4 | Isloch | 1 | — |
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–2 | Isloch | 1 | 23′ Home |
| 13 | Belshina | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 14 | BATE | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 0–0 | Isloch | 1 | – |
| 16 | Naftan | Isloch | 1 | ||
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.27 | 0.95 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.45 | 0.55 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.27 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.45 | 2.82 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 54.5% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 home.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.27 | 1.82 | 2.05 |
| Draws | 9.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.91 | 1.45 | 1.68 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Total goals / match | 2.55 | 2.45 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 9.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45.5% | 72.7% | 59.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 10/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Belshina | Draw | Isloch | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 24.7% | 23.7% | 51.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 6.7% | 13.5% | 74.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Belshina | Isloch | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1455 | 1601 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 12 | 49 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belshina | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Isloch | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.30 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belshina | 0% | 14% | 50% | 14% | 23% |
| Isloch | 4% | 14% | 41% | 23% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Belshina, the right bar represents Isloch.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belshina | WDDDLWDLDL | 1.10 | 1.00–1.50 | 1W |
| Isloch | LWDWDWWWWW | 2.30 | 1.90–0.80 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belshina | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Isloch | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.