Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- BATEWins
- 0
- Draws100.0% of meetings
- 1
- BelshinaWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 |
|
Belshina1–1BATE |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Dinamo Minsk2–0BATE |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
BATE2–2Naftan |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Dinamo Brest1–0BATE |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Isloch2–0BATE |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
BATE2–1Minsk |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev0–0BATE |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
BATE1–0Vitebsk |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Baranovichi2–2BATE |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Belshina2–0Minsk |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Vitebsk1–1Belshina |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Belshina2–2Neman |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Dnepr Rogachev1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Gomel1–0Belshina |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Belshina2–0Arsenal |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Dnepr1–1Belshina |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Dinamo Brest4–0Belshina |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | BATE | Isloch | 1 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 1–2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 2 | 20′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | 0–0 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | – |
| 14 | BATE | 0–3 | Dinamo Brest | 4 | — |
| 14 | BATE | 0–1 | Gomel | 5 | 41′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | Neman | 6 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 1–0 | Vitebsk | 7 | 76′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–1 | Minsk | 8 | 6′ Away |
| 14 | BATE | Torpedo BelAZ | 9 | ||
| 14 | BATE | Slavia | 10 | ||
| 14 | BATE | 3–0 | Baranovichi | 11 | 29′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–3 | Arsenal | 12 | 45+1′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 14 · BATE | |||||
| 14 | BATE | 1–1 | Dnepr | 15 | 55′ Home |
| 14 | BATE | 2–2 | Naftan | 16 | 13′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isloch | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 16′ Home |
| 2 | Dnepr Rogachev | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Home |
| 3 | Dinamo Minsk | 2–0 | Belshina | 13 | 79′ Home |
| 4 | Dinamo Brest | 4–0 | Belshina | 13 | 6′ Home |
| 5 | Gomel | 1–0 | Belshina | 13 | — |
| 6 | Neman | 2–1 | Belshina | 13 | — |
| 7 | Vitebsk | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 26′ Away |
| 8 | Minsk | 5–1 | Belshina | 13 | 26′ Home |
| 9 | Torpedo BelAZ | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 10 | Slavia | 2–1 | Belshina | 13 | 45′ Away |
| 11 | Baranovichi | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 12 | Arsenal | 2–0 | Belshina | 13 | 28′ Home |
| 13 · Belshina | |||||
| 14 | BATE | Belshina | 13 | ||
| 15 | Dnepr | 1–1 | Belshina | 13 | 67′ Away |
| 16 | Naftan | Belshina | 13 | ||
Premier League · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home10 matches | Away12 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.20 | 0.50 | 0.82 |
| Draws | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.9% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.20 | 0.33 | 0.73 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.30 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
| Failed to score | 30.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 83.3% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 54 of 6 | 60%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 52 of 6 | 40%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 41 of 12 | 25%8% |
Scoring order known: 10/10 home.Scoring order known: 22/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home11 matches | Away11 matches | Overall22 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.64 | 0.27 | 0.95 |
| Draws | 27.3% | 27.3% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.45 | 0.55 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.27 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 2.45 | 2.82 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 18.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72.7% | 54.5% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 4— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 7— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 11/11 away.Scoring order known: 21/22 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | BATE | Draw | Belshina | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 36.3% | 27.9% | 35.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.8% | 28.9% | 48.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | BATE | Belshina | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1440 | 1455 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 12 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1507 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 0.25 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.75 |
| Belshina | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 18% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 14% |
| Belshina | 0% | 14% | 50% | 14% | 23% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents BATE, the right bar represents Belshina.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | LDLLWDWDLL | 0.90 | 0.70–1.40 | 1L |
| Belshina | WDDDLWDLDL | 1.10 | 1.00–1.50 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATE | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Belshina | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.