For the love of the game. Find your next match
Brazil, Série A

Bahia

#5 in the table with 46 points from 28 matches: 12 wins, 10 draws and 6 losses.

1563 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45 Points per match, last 20
1.55 Goals scored per match
1.40 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
75.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
17 Points behind the leaders
14 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%10.0%32.5%27.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 451 1.601.20 50.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.45 785 1.551.40 60.0%75.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.57 171211 1.481.27 52.5%60.0% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWWW
streak 1L
at home1.60
away1.30
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.75
fouls13.75
yellow cards2.38
comeback wins2x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Athletico-PR away 1–2 1–1 — 3 3
15/09/26 Remo home 2–1 1–0 — 7 2
05/09/26 Bragantino away 3–2 2–2 — 8 2
30/08/26 Internacional home 3–2 3–1 — 3 4
23/08/26 Vitoria away 2–0 0–0 — 7 2
16/08/26 Chapecoense-SC away 3–3 2–1 — 5 2
09/08/26 Vasco home 0–0 0–0 — 4 1
30/07/26 Fluminense away 0–0 0–0 — 1 1
26/07/26 Corinthians home 1–1 1–1 — 7 2
21/07/26 Atletico-MG away 1–1 0–1 — 4 —
17/07/26 Chapecoense-SC home 2–0 2–0 — 10 —
30/05/26 Botafogo RJ home 2–1 0–1 — 10 3
26/05/26 Coritiba away 2–3 1–0 — 6 —
17/05/26 Gremio home 1–1 0–0 — 7 4
10/05/26 Cruzeiro home 1–2 1–1 — 6 3
03/05/26 Sao Paulo away 2–2 0–1 — 10 3
25/04/26 Santos home 2–2 0–2 — 5 3
19/04/26 Flamengo RJ away 0–2 0–1 — 1 —
11/04/26 Mirassol away 2–1 0–1 — 4 1
05/04/26 Palmeiras home 1–2 0–1 — 7 2
02/04/26 Athletico-PR home 3–0 2–0 — 3 2
22/03/26 Remo away 1–4 1–1 — 9 1
18/03/26 Bragantino home 2–0 2–0 — 7 3
15/03/26 Internacional away 1–0 1–0 — 1 2
11/03/26 Vitoria home 1–1 1–1 — 7 1
12/02/26 Vasco away 1–0 1–0 — 4 5
05/02/26 Fluminense home 1–1 0–1 — 6 —
28/01/26 Corinthians away 2–1 2–1 — 6 5
07/12/25 Fluminense away 0–2 — — — —
03/12/25 Sport Recife home 2–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Bahia – Flamengo RJ Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Santos – Bahia Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
Bahia – Sao Paulo Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Cruzeiro – Bahia Wednesday 4 Nov, 00:00
Gremio – Bahia Wednesday 18 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.