Head-to-head overview
21 meetings- SantosWins
- 10
- Draws23.8% of meetings
- 5
- BahiaWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.24
- Over 2.5 goals
- 47.6%
- Both teams scored
- 28.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Bahia2–2Santos |
| 2025-08-24 |
|
Bahia2–0Santos |
| 2025-04-07 |
|
Santos2–2Bahia |
| 2023-09-19 |
|
Bahia1–2Santos |
| 2023-05-10 |
|
Santos3–0Bahia |
| 2021-09-12 |
|
Santos0–0Bahia |
| 2021-05-30 |
|
Bahia3–0Santos |
| 2021-02-26 |
|
Bahia2–0Santos |
| 2020-11-01 |
|
Santos3–1Bahia |
| 2019-10-31 |
|
Santos1–0Bahia |
| 2019-07-13 |
|
Bahia0–1Santos |
| 2018-08-25 |
|
Santos2–0Bahia |
| 2018-04-21 |
|
Bahia1–0Santos |
| 2017-11-16 |
|
Bahia3–1Santos |
| 2017-07-23 |
|
Santos3–0Bahia |
| 2014-10-09 |
|
Santos1–0Bahia |
| 2014-05-30 |
|
Bahia0–2Santos |
| 2013-11-14 |
|
Santos3–0Bahia |
| 2013-08-18 |
|
Bahia0–0Santos |
| 2012-08-29 |
|
Santos1–3Bahia |
| 2012-05-20 |
|
Bahia0–0Santos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Remo1–2Santos |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos2–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Santos2–1Cruzeiro |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Internacional2–3Santos |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Corinthians0–1Santos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Santos1–1Mirassol |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Vasco0–3Santos |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Santos0–2Athletico-PR |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Athletico-PR2–1Bahia |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Bahia2–1Remo |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Bragantino2–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Bahia3–2Internacional |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Vitoria0–2Bahia |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Chapecoense-SC3–3Bahia |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Bahia0–0Vasco |
| 2026-07-30 |
|
Fluminense0–0Bahia |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Santos | Flamengo RJ | 1 | ||
| 8 | Santos | Palmeiras | 2 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 0–2 | Athletico-PR | 3 | 14′ Away |
| 8 | Santos | 2–3 | Fluminense | 4 | 9′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 2–1 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 28′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 2–1 | Cruzeiro | 6 | — |
| 8 | Santos | 1–0 | Atletico-MG | 7 | 63′ Home |
| 8 · Santos | |||||
| 8 | Santos | 0–3 | Coritiba | 9 | 6′ Away |
| 8 | Santos | 2–0 | Bragantino | 10 | 45+5′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 1–1 | Sao Paulo | 11 | 45+5′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | Botafogo RJ | 12 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 2–1 | Vasco | 13 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 3–1 | Vitoria | 14 | 19′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 1–1 | Mirassol | 15 | 36′ Away |
| 8 | Santos | 1–1 | Corinthians | 16 | 18′ Away |
| 8 | Santos | 1–2 | Internacional | 17 | — |
| 8 | Santos | Gremio | 18 | ||
| 8 | Santos | 2–0 | Remo | 19 | 40′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | 2–2 | Chapecoense-SC | 20 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flamengo RJ | 2–0 | Bahia | 5 | 17′ Home |
| 2 | Palmeiras | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 3 | Athletico-PR | 2–1 | Bahia | 5 | 16′ Home |
| 4 | Fluminense | 0–0 | Bahia | 5 | – |
| 5 · Bahia | |||||
| 6 | Cruzeiro | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 7 | Atletico-MG | 1–1 | Bahia | 5 | 45+1′ Home |
| 8 | Santos | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 9 | Coritiba | 3–2 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 10 | Bragantino | 2–3 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 11 | Sao Paulo | 2–2 | Bahia | 5 | 17′ Home |
| 12 | Botafogo RJ | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 13 | Vasco | 0–1 | Bahia | 5 | 22′ Away |
| 14 | Vitoria | 0–2 | Bahia | 5 | 67′ Away |
| 15 | Mirassol | 1–2 | Bahia | 5 | — |
| 16 | Corinthians | 1–2 | Bahia | 5 | 12′ Home |
| 17 | Internacional | 0–1 | Bahia | 5 | 23′ Away |
| 18 | Gremio | Bahia | 5 | ||
| 19 | Remo | 4–1 | Bahia | 5 | 32′ Away |
| 20 | Chapecoense-SC | 3–3 | Bahia | 5 | — |
Série A · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away13 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 1.23 | 1.46 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 30.8% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 1.62 | 1.54 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.27 | 1.69 | 1.46 |
| Total goals / match | 2.73 | 3.31 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 7.7% | 10.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 23.1% | 35.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 13/15 home.Scoring order known: 26/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home14 matches | Away14 matches | Overall28 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.71 | 1.57 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 42.9% | 28.6% | 35.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.54 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Total goals / match | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.79 |
| Failed to score | 7.1% | 14.3% | 10.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 42.9% | 46.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 12/14 away.Scoring order known: 26/28 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Santos | Draw | Bahia | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.1% | 25.6% | 31.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 28.8% | 21.5% | 47.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Santos | Bahia | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1542 | 1563 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 46 | 26 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1526 | 1517 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.47 | 0.95 |
| Bahia | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.65 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos | 2% | 10% | 28% | 30% | 30% |
| Bahia | 5% | 10% | 32% | 28% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Santos, the right bar represents Bahia.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos | WWWWWDWLDL | 2.00 | 1.70–1.20 | 5W |
| Bahia | LWWWWDDDDD | 1.70 | 1.60–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Bahia | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.