For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Championship

Norwich

#18 in the table with 9 points from 9 matches: 3 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses.

1515 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.45 Points per match, last 20
1.75 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
58.4% Shot share
58.5% Shots on target share
961 PDO index, base 1000
28.0% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%15.0%27.5%32.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.0%
1-1 12.5%
0-1 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
3-4 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 307 2.002.30 90.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.45 929 1.751.65 65.0%70.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.62 20515 1.701.35 57.5%62.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLWW
streak 3L
at home1.70
away1.20
shots14.71
on target5.47
accuracy 37.2%
corners6.00
fouls10.68
yellow cards2.61
comeback wins2x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Bolton home 3–4 2–2 — 4 —
13/09/26 Middlesbrough away 3–4 — — — —
12/09/26 Middlesbrough away 3–4 1–3 — 5 1
09/09/26 Birmingham home 2–1 2–0 15 6 6
05/09/26 Sheffield United away 3–1 2–1 19 4 3
01/09/26 Stoke away 0–1 0–1 15 5 2
29/08/26 Burnley home 4–1 3–1 20 2 4
22/08/26 Millwall away 0–3 0–1 8 3 3
15/08/26 West Brom home 1–2 0–0 20 8 0
02/05/26 Hull away 1–2 1–1 12 7 2
25/04/26 Swansea home 1–1 0–0 16 5 3
21/04/26 Derby home 2–1 1–0 14 3 2
18/04/26 Bristol City away 4–2 0–1 19 10 2
11/04/26 Ipswich home 0–2 0–2 15 13 5
06/04/26 Millwall away 2–1 0–0 12 5 2
03/04/26 Portsmouth home 1–1 1–0 6 5 3
21/03/26 Charlton away 1–0 1–0 17 7 2
18/03/26 Southampton away 0–1 0–1 14 6 4
14/03/26 Preston home 2–0 2–0 9 5 1
11/03/26 Sheffield United home 2–1 0–1 19 11 2
28/02/26 Leicester away 2–0 0–0 12 7 2
25/02/26 Sheffield Weds home 2–0 2–0 19 3 0
21/02/26 Birmingham home 1–2 0–2 18 6 0
10/02/26 Oxford away 3–0 2–0 8 4 1
07/02/26 Blackburn home 2–0 0–0 12 5 2
31/01/26 Middlesbrough away 0–1 0–1 8 5 2
26/01/26 Coventry home 2–1 0–1 16 4 1
20/01/26 West Brom away 5–0 1–0 9 2 1
17/01/26 Wrexham away 2–1 1–1 7 1 1
04/01/26 Stoke home 0–2 0–0 7 3 1

Upcoming matches

Norwich – Portsmouth Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Charlton – Norwich Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Norwich – Watford Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30
Derby – Norwich Tuesday 3 Nov, 19:45
Bristol City – Norwich Saturday 7 Nov, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.