For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Championship

Wrexham

#16 in the table with 10 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses.

1527 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.35 Points per match, last 20
1.25 Goals scored per match
1.60 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
47.8% Shot share
42.2% Shots on target share
1083 PDO index, base 1000
40.4% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%10.0%32.5%25.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
2-0 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 253 1.201.70 60.0%70.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.35 767 1.251.60 55.0%60.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.57 171211 1.481.45 52.5%62.5% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLDDW
streak 1W
at home1.33
away1.36
shots11.06
on target3.17
accuracy 28.6%
corners4.60
fouls10.60
yellow cards1.32
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Southampton home 2–1 1–0 — 2 1
11/09/26 West Ham away 0–6 0–2 — 6 —
08/09/26 Burnley home 1–1 0–1 15 4 2
05/09/26 Swansea away 0–0 0–0 8 2 0
02/09/26 Millwall away 3–0 1–0 9 2 1
28/08/26 Birmingham home 1–2 0–1 9 3 1
22/08/26 Watford home 1–1 1–1 12 10 2
17/08/26 Cardiff away 1–1 1–0 18 9 2
02/05/26 Middlesbrough home 2–2 2–2 20 6 0
26/04/26 Coventry away 1–3 1–1 13 4 2
21/04/26 Oxford away 1–0 1–0 11 5 3
18/04/26 Stoke home 2–0 2–0 9 2 0
12/04/26 Birmingham away 0–2 0–0 4 3 1
07/04/26 Southampton home 1–5 1–2 11 3 2
03/04/26 West Brom away 2–2 0–2 13 6 1
21/03/26 Sheffield United away 2–1 0–0 10 5 3
17/03/26 Watford away 1–3 0–2 8 5 0
13/03/26 Swansea home 2–0 1–0 11 5 0
10/03/26 Hull home 1–2 0–1 10 8 3
28/02/26 Charlton away 1–0 1–0 8 2 1
24/02/26 Portsmouth home 2–1 2–0 10 3 0
21/02/26 Ipswich home 5–3 2–2 17 5 5
17/02/26 Bristol City away 2–2 1–0 9 2 3
07/02/26 Millwall home 0–2 0–0 16 5 1
31/01/26 Sheffield Weds away 1–0 0–0 12 8 0
24/01/26 QPR away 3–2 0–1 11 3 2
20/01/26 Leicester home 1–1 0–0 16 3 1
17/01/26 Norwich home 1–2 1–1 17 7 0
04/01/26 Derby away 2–1 1–1 11 2 2
01/01/26 Blackburn away 2–0 2–0 7 8 2

Upcoming matches

Wrexham – Preston Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Blackburn – Wrexham Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Sheffield United – Wrexham Friday 30 Oct, 20:00
Wrexham – Middlesbrough Wednesday 4 Nov, 19:45
Wrexham – Wolves Saturday 7 Nov, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.