For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League One

Cambridge

#3 in the table with 16 points from 9 matches: 4 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses.

1487 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.25 Points per match, last 20
1.30 Goals scored per match
1.35 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
85.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
46.2% Shot share
45.5% Shots on target share
1015 PDO index, base 1000
36.4% Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%17.5%27.5%30.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
1-2 17.5%
0-1 15.0%
2-1 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
3-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.60 442 1.601.40 70.0%100.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.25 677 1.301.35 60.0%85.0% 5.0%
40 matches1.05 101218 1.181.52 55.0%67.5% 7.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDWWD
streak 2D
at home1.09
away1.44
shots10.19
on target3.44
accuracy 33.7%
corners5.37
fouls10.58
yellow cards1.78
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 AFC Wimbledon home 1–1 0–1 — 8 2
19/09/26 Oxford away 1–1 0–1 — 8 —
13/09/26 Reading home 2–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Reading home 2–1 0–1 — 7 2
05/09/26 Burton away 2–2 1–1 10 7 2
01/09/26 Bradford away 2–1 0–0 6 3 0
29/08/26 Huddersfield home 1–2 0–0 11 4 2
22/08/26 Bromley away 1–1 0–0 11 5 1
15/08/26 Wigan home 3–2 2–0 17 8 1
03/05/25 Birmingham home 1–2 1–1 9 3 2
26/04/25 Burton away 1–2 0–0 12 2 1
21/04/25 Leyton Orient home 1–2 1–0 11 3 2
18/04/25 Huddersfield away 2–1 0–0 9 2 4
12/04/25 Charlton home 0–1 0–1 12 6 1
05/04/25 Shrewsbury away 1–0 0–0 11 7 1
01/04/25 Wrexham home 2–2 1–1 13 5 2
29/03/25 Northampton home 1–1 0–1 4 7 2
22/03/25 Barnsley away 1–1 1–0 4 4 4
15/03/25 Peterboro home 0–1 0–0 10 6 2
11/03/25 Blackpool away 1–2 1–1 13 7 1
08/03/25 Wigan away 0–1 0–0 12 9 3
04/03/25 Stevenage home 0–1 0–0 1 4 2
01/03/25 Crawley Town away 2–0 1–0 11 7 3
22/02/25 Stockport home 2–0 2–0 4 0 1
15/02/25 Exeter home 0–1 0–0 9 7 1
11/02/25 Birmingham away 0–4 0–3 2 3 3
08/02/25 Lincoln away 1–1 1–1 8 3 1
01/02/25 Wycombe home 1–1 0–1 14 5 3
28/01/25 Rotherham away 1–2 0–0 6 2 2
25/01/25 Mansfield home 3–2 2–0 15 3 2

Upcoming matches

Barnsley – Cambridge Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Cambridge – Wycombe Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Cambridge – Plymouth Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Sheffield Weds – Cambridge Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:45
Leyton Orient – Cambridge Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.