For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, League Two

Accrington

#20 in the table with 7 points from 9 matches: 1 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses.

1422 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.65 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.85 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
47.6% Shot share
44.0% Shots on target share
885 PDO index, base 1000
29.0% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%22.5%27.5%17.5%25.0%

Most frequent scores

0-2 15.0%
1-2 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
0-1 10.0%
1-1 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.70 145 1.201.90 70.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.65 2711 1.051.85 60.0%55.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.15 121018 1.071.35 42.5%45.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDLLW
streak 2D
at home1.11
away0.27
shots11.75
on target3.88
accuracy 33.0%
corners3.84
fouls13.37
yellow cards2.17
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Swindon away 1–1 1–1 — 7 1
19/09/26 Newport County home 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
13/09/26 Barnet away 1–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Barnet away 1–2 1–0 — 4 —
05/09/26 Crawley Town home 3–2 1–1 10 1 4
01/09/26 Grimsby home 2–2 1–2 12 2 4
29/08/26 Walsall away 2–3 1–2 22 4 3
22/08/26 Exeter away 0–2 0–2 14 1 2
15/08/26 Colchester home 2–2 2–1 20 9 1
02/05/26 Oldham away 0–3 0–1 7 0 1
25/04/26 Crawley Town home 3–3 1–1 6 4 1
18/04/26 Swindon away 2–2 1–2 11 6 1
14/04/26 Colchester away 1–2 1–1 11 2 1
11/04/26 Fleetwood Town home 1–2 0–1 11 4 2
06/04/26 Gillingham away 0–2 0–1 8 2 4
03/04/26 Crewe home 2–0 0–0 14 4 3
28/03/26 Bristol Rvs away 0–2 0–1 9 7 3
21/03/26 Chesterfield home 0–1 0–0 14 4 2
17/03/26 Notts County home 0–4 0–2 10 3 1
14/03/26 Barrow away 0–0 0–0 9 5 3
07/03/26 Cambridge home 1–1 1–0 5 0 2
28/02/26 Bromley away 1–2 1–1 12 5 1
24/02/26 Barnet home 0–1 0–0 3 2 1
21/02/26 Shrewsbury home 0–2 0–1 12 6 3
17/02/26 Tranmere away 1–0 0–0 13 1 3
11/02/26 Grimsby away 0–1 0–0 10 4 2
05/02/26 Salford home 1–0 1–0 13 2 1
31/01/26 Cheltenham home 3–1 2–0 16 10 1
27/01/26 Newport County away 4–1 1–1 13 2 5
24/01/26 Walsall away 0–0 0–0 11 5 3

Upcoming matches

Accrington – Gillingham Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
York – Accrington Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Rochdale – Accrington Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Accrington – Northampton Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Port Vale – Accrington Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.