England, League Two
Crewe
#10 in the table with 13 points from 9 matches: 2 wins, 7 draws and 0 losses.
1509
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.20
Points per match, last 20
1.05
Goals scored per match
1.20
Goals conceded per match
35.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
45.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
45.0%
Shot share
46.5%
Shots on target share
994
PDO index, base 1000
28.8%
Shot conversion
5
Points behind the leaders
6
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.5% | 22.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% |
Most frequent scores
1-1
22.5%
1-0
15.0%
2-2
7.5%
0-0
7.5%
0-2
7.5%
2-1
7.5%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.40 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.20 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 1.05 | 1.20 | 35.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.38 | 13 | 16 | 11 | 1.25 | 1.15 | 40.0% | 57.5% | 25.0% |
Match statistics
form
DDDDD
streak
7D
at home1.44
away1.00
shots12.44
on target3.69
accuracy
29.6%
corners5.21
fouls11.84
yellow cards1.78
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/09/26 | Rotherham away | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 19/09/26 | Shrewsbury home | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 6 | 2 |
| 13/09/26 | Colchester away | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 12/09/26 | Colchester away | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 3 | — |
| 05/09/26 | York home | 1–1 | 1–1 | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| 01/09/26 | Walsall home | 2–2 | 0–1 | 20 | 9 | 0 |
| 29/08/26 | Port Vale away | 0–0 | 0–0 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| 22/08/26 | Northampton home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 15/08/26 | Crawley Town away | 1–0 | 0–0 | 18 | 11 | 6 |
| 02/05/26 | Cambridge home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 25/04/26 | Chesterfield away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 18/04/26 | Milton Keynes Dons home | 1–3 | 0–2 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 11/04/26 | Grimsby away | 2–3 | 0–1 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| 06/04/26 | Salford home | 1–0 | 1–0 | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| 03/04/26 | Accrington away | 0–2 | 0–0 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
| 28/03/26 | Oldham home | 2–1 | 1–1 | 18 | 6 | 4 |
| 21/03/26 | Shrewsbury away | 4–0 | 2–0 | 16 | 6 | 3 |
| 17/03/26 | Cheltenham away | 1–1 | 0–0 | 15 | 3 | 1 |
| 14/03/26 | Walsall home | 0–3 | 0–1 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| 07/03/26 | Bristol Rvs away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 14 | 7 | 4 |
| 28/02/26 | Tranmere home | 2–1 | 0–1 | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| 21/02/26 | Swindon away | 2–1 | 1–0 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 17/02/26 | Fleetwood Town home | 0–1 | 0–1 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 14/02/26 | Gillingham home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 07/02/26 | Crawley Town away | 1–0 | 0–0 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
| 03/02/26 | Barnet away | 1–1 | 1–1 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 31/01/26 | Colchester home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 27/01/26 | Bromley away | 2–2 | 0–1 | 16 | 3 | 3 |
| 24/01/26 | Notts County away | 0–1 | 0–1 | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| 17/01/26 | Barrow home | 3–1 | 3–1 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
Upcoming matches
Crewe – Rochdale
Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Exeter – Crewe
Tuesday 20 Oct, 19:45
Chesterfield – Crewe
Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Crewe – Barnet
Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Crewe – Newport County
Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.