Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- CreweWins
- 1
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 1
- BarnetWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.25
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 75.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 |
|
Barnet1–1Crewe |
| 2025-09-13 |
|
Crewe1–2Barnet |
| 2018-03-30 |
|
Barnet2–1Crewe |
| 2017-08-19 |
|
Crewe1–0Barnet |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Rotherham1–1Crewe |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Crewe1–1Shrewsbury |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Colchester1–1Crewe |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Colchester1–1Crewe |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Crewe1–1York |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Crewe2–2Walsall |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Port Vale0–0Crewe |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Crewe1–0Northampton |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Barnet3–1Fleetwood Town |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Barnet2–1Accrington |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Barnet2–1Accrington |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Chesterfield3–3Barnet |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Exeter1–1Barnet |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Barnet2–2Cheltenham |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Shrewsbury1–3Barnet |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Barnet3–1Salford |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Crewe | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Cheltenham | 2 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | 1–1 | York | 3 | 9′ Home |
| 10 | Crewe | Grimsby | 4 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | 2–2 | Walsall | 5 | 42′ Away |
| 10 | Crewe | Gillingham | 6 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Bristol Rvs | 7 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Salford | 8 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Chesterfield | 9 | ||
| 10 · Crewe | |||||
| 10 | Crewe | Rotherham | 11 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Fleetwood Town | 12 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Tranmere | 13 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Colchester | 14 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Rochdale | 15 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | 1–1 | Shrewsbury | 16 | 24′ Home |
| 10 | Crewe | Swindon | 17 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Newport County | 18 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Port Vale | 19 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Accrington | 20 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Oldham | 21 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | Exeter | 22 | ||
| 10 | Crewe | 1–0 | Northampton | 23 | 53′ Home |
| 10 | Crewe | Crawley Town | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 · Barnet | |||||
| 2 | Cheltenham | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 3 | York | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 4 | Grimsby | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 5 | Walsall | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 6 | Gillingham | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 7 | Bristol Rvs | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 8 | Salford | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 9 | Chesterfield | 3–3 | Barnet | 1 | 29′ Away |
| 10 | Crewe | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 11 | Rotherham | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 13 | Tranmere | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 14 | Colchester | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 15 | Rochdale | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 16 | Shrewsbury | 1–3 | Barnet | 1 | 13′ Away |
| 17 | Swindon | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 18 | Newport County | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 19 | Port Vale | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 20 | Accrington | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 21 | Oldham | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 22 | Exeter | 1–1 | Barnet | 1 | 60′ Away |
| 23 | Northampton | Barnet | 1 | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town | Barnet | 1 | ||
League Two · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 80.0% | 77.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.60 | 0.78 |
| Total goals / match | 2.25 | 1.40 | 1.78 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 100.0% | 88.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.60 | 1.67 | 2.25 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 2.33 | 2.38 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 1.67 | 1.38 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 4.00 | 3.75 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Crewe | Draw | Barnet | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.2% | 26.7% | 41.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 14.3% | 17.7% | 64.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Crewe | Barnet | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1509 | 1595 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 23 | 35 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1505 | 1488 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 45.0% | 56.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 46.5% | 54.5% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 994 | 1130 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 28.8% | 49.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 70.6% | 63.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe | 0.42 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.63 |
| Barnet | 1.00 | 1.32 | 0.63 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe | 8% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 25% |
| Barnet | 10% | 12% | 18% | 18% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Crewe, the right bar represents Barnet.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe | DDDDDDDWWD | 1.40 | 0.90–0.70 | 7D |
| Barnet | WWWDDDWWWW | 2.40 | 2.70–1.40 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crewe | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Barnet | 6 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.