For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, National League

Harrogate

#3 in the table with 22 points from 11 matches: 7 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

1551 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.10 Points per match, last 20
2.15 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
58.8% Shot share
66.7% Shots on target share
929 PDO index, base 1000
35.7% Shot conversion
5 Points behind the leaders
13 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%10.0%27.5%20.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

2-0 15.0%
3-1 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
4-1 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.90 613 2.201.60 90.0%90.0% 10.0%
20 matches2.10 1334 2.151.25 65.0%65.0% 30.0%
40 matches2.00 2488 1.981.25 60.0%65.0% 32.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLWW
streak 1W
at home2.17
away2.00
shots11.67
on target7.00
accuracy 60.0%
corners4.50
fouls12.29
yellow cards1.26
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Eastleigh home 4–1 2–1 — 4 1
19/09/26 Boreham Wood away 1–4 1–2 — 1 3
15/09/26 Fylde home 1–2 0–0 — 6 1
13/09/26 Tamworth home 3–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Tamworth home 3–1 2–1 — 10 3
05/09/26 Scunthorpe away 2–0 1–0 7 1 2
31/08/26 Gateshead home 2–1 0–0 18 6 1
28/08/26 Aldershot away 1–3 0–3 11 5 3
22/08/26 Barrow home 2–2 1–1 6 3 2
15/08/26 Wealdstone away 3–1 1–1 9 1 0
08/08/26 Solihull home 5–2 1–0 19 8 1
07/03/20 Bromley home 1–1 0–0 — — 1
03/03/20 Chesterfield away 4–3 2–2 — — 1
22/02/20 Eastleigh home 3–0 2–0 — — 0
11/02/20 Yeovil home 3–0 1–0 — — 0
01/02/20 Aldershot away 1–1 0–1 — — 2
25/01/20 Wrexham home 0–2 0–1 — — 1
18/01/20 Ebbsfleet away 2–0 1–0 — — 1
04/01/20 Maidenhead home 1–0 0–0 — — 1
01/01/20 Hartlepool away 1–0 0–0 — — 0
28/12/19 Chorley away 2–0 1–0 — — 1
26/12/19 Hartlepool home 4–1 0–0 — — 2
21/12/19 Boreham Wood away 1–2 1–1 — — 1
07/12/19 Torquay home 2–1 1–0 — — 0
30/11/19 Sutton away 1–3 0–1 — — 2
26/11/19 Halifax home 2–2 0–1 — — 1
23/11/19 Chesterfield home 3–1 1–1 — — 1
16/11/19 Bromley away 3–3 3–1 — — 3
02/11/19 Eastleigh away 2–4 1–2 — — 1
29/10/19 Barnet home 2–1 2–1 — — 1

Upcoming matches

Harrogate – Sutton Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Carlisle – Harrogate Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:45
Forest Green – Harrogate Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30
Harrogate – Altrincham Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Worthing – Harrogate Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.