For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, National League

Scunthorpe

#18 in the table with 13 points from 11 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses.

1517 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
43.4% Shot share
38.9% Shots on target share
1017 PDO index, base 1000
38.1% Shot conversion
14 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%12.5%22.5%25.0%37.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 12.5%
1-1 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
1-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 406 1.601.50 50.0%50.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.40 848 1.401.30 45.0%55.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.48 17815 1.621.60 62.5%65.0% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLWW
streak 1W
at home1.33
away1.45
shots7.17
on target3.50
accuracy 48.8%
corners4.80
fouls12.33
yellow cards1.78
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Hartlepool home 4–1 2–1 — 3 3
19/09/26 Hornchurch away 0–1 0–0 — 7 —
16/09/26 Boreham Wood home 1–2 0–0 — 4 2
13/09/26 Sutton away 2–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Sutton away 2–0 1–0 — 5 2
05/09/26 Harrogate home 0–2 0–1 8 6 4
31/08/26 Carlisle away 2–4 1–3 8 5 3
28/08/26 Solihull home 3–1 1–1 10 9 1
22/08/26 Eastleigh away 2–3 0–1 9 4 1
15/08/26 Southend away 0–1 0–1 4 1 3
08/08/26 Yeovil home 1–1 0–0 4 4 2
25/04/26 Eastleigh home 0–1 0–1 — — 1
18/04/26 Wealdstone away 1–1 0–0 — — 0
11/04/26 Brackley Town home 1–0 1–0 — — 1
06/04/26 Gateshead away 0–2 0–1 — — 0
03/04/26 Hartlepool home 0–0 0–0 — — 1
28/03/26 Halifax away 2–1 1–1 — — 2
25/03/26 Rochdale home 2–2 0–1 — — 1
21/03/26 Braintree Town away 3–2 1–1 — — 3
17/03/26 Truro away 2–1 2–1 — — 2
14/03/26 Altrincham home 2–1 0–1 — — 2
10/03/26 Sutton home 1–2 0–0 — — 2
07/03/26 Yeovil away 3–0 0–0 — — 1
28/02/26 Solihull home 3–3 0–2 — — 1
24/02/26 York home 0–3 0–2 — — 3
21/02/26 Aldershot away 1–3 0–3 — — 2
17/02/26 Rochdale away 1–1 1–1 — — 4
14/02/26 Boston Utd home 3–6 2–4 — — 2
10/02/26 Carlisle away 2–3 1–1 — — 2
07/02/26 Southend home 1–0 1–0 — — 2

Upcoming matches

Scunthorpe – Woking Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Tamworth – Scunthorpe Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:45
Boston Utd – Scunthorpe Saturday 31 Oct, 17:30
Scunthorpe – Worthing Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Aldershot – Scunthorpe Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.