France, Ligue 2
Dunkerque
#6 in the table with 11 points from 8 matches: 3 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.
1491
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00
Points per match, last 20
1.50
Goals scored per match
1.75
Goals conceded per match
50.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
25.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
48.5%
Shot share
49.3%
Shots on target share
942
PDO index, base 1000
36.1%
Shot conversion
5
Points behind the leaders
4
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 27.5% |
Most frequent scores
0-1
17.5%
1-1
15.0%
2-1
10.0%
0-2
7.5%
1-2
7.5%
6-2
5.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% |
| 20 matches | 1.00 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 50.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.30 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 1.52 | 1.35 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 15.0% |
Match statistics
form
LWWDL
streak
1L
at home1.30
away0.70
shots11.76
on target4.24
accuracy
36.0%
corners4.58
fouls13.63
yellow cards2.16
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/09/26 | Pau FC away | 0–2 | 0–0 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 13/09/26 | St Etienne home | 2–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 12/09/26 | St Etienne home | 2–1 | 0–1 | — | 3 | 4 |
| 04/09/26 | Clermont home | 1–1 | 1–0 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| 28/08/26 | Nancy away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 21/08/26 | Montpellier home | 0–1 | 0–0 | 12 | 5 | 3 |
| 14/08/26 | Reims away | 3–3 | 1–1 | 15 | 9 | 4 |
| 08/08/26 | Grenoble home | 4–2 | 1–1 | 17 | 10 | 2 |
| 09/05/26 | Nancy away | 2–3 | 0–2 | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| 02/05/26 | Grenoble home | 0–1 | 0–0 | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| 27/04/26 | Boulogne away | 6–2 | 2–1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| 20/04/26 | Laval home | 0–2 | 0–1 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| 11/04/26 | St Etienne away | 1–2 | 1–1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| 03/04/26 | Rodez home | 1–1 | 0–1 | 13 | 9 | 2 |
| 21/03/26 | Troyes away | 1–5 | 1–2 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 14/03/26 | Red Star away | 0–1 | 0–1 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 09/03/26 | Reims home | 1–1 | 1–0 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| 27/02/26 | Clermont away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 9 | 7 | 4 |
| 20/02/26 | Bastia home | 1–1 | 1–1 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| 13/02/26 | Amiens away | 4–1 | 1–0 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| 06/02/26 | Guingamp home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| 31/01/26 | Annecy home | 0–1 | 0–1 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| 26/01/26 | Le Mans away | 0–1 | 0–0 | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| 16/01/26 | Pau FC home | 3–1 | 2–0 | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 05/01/26 | Montpellier away | 3–1 | 1–0 | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| 12/12/25 | Laval away | 2–1 | 1–1 | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| 06/12/25 | St Etienne home | 1–0 | 0–0 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| 21/11/25 | Rodez away | 1–1 | 1–0 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 07/11/25 | Boulogne home | 1–1 | 0–0 | 12 | 3 | 4 |
| 01/11/25 | Reims away | 2–1 | 1–1 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
Upcoming matches
Nantes – Dunkerque
Saturday 17 Oct, 13:00
Dunkerque – Metz
Friday 23 Oct, 19:00
Rodez – Dunkerque
Friday 30 Oct, 19:00
Dunkerque – Guingamp
Friday 6 Nov, 19:00
Sochaux – Dunkerque
Monday 23 Nov, 19:45
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.