Head-to-head overview
10 meetings- DunkerqueWins
- 3
- Draws30.0% of meetings
- 3
- GuingampWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 1.90
- Over 2.5 goals
- 40.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-06 |
|
Dunkerque0–0Guingamp |
| 2025-09-23 |
|
Guingamp2–1Dunkerque |
| 2025-04-07 |
|
Dunkerque3–1Guingamp |
| 2025-01-04 |
|
Guingamp1–1Dunkerque |
| 2024-04-13 |
|
Dunkerque0–1Guingamp |
| 2023-08-12 |
|
Guingamp0–1Dunkerque |
| 2022-05-07 |
|
Dunkerque1–3Guingamp |
| 2021-12-21 |
|
Guingamp2–1Dunkerque |
| 2021-02-05 |
|
Guingamp0–0Dunkerque |
| 2020-10-03 |
|
Dunkerque1–0Guingamp |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Pau FC2–0Dunkerque |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dunkerque2–1St Etienne |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Dunkerque2–1St Etienne |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Dunkerque1–1Clermont |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Nancy2–0Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Dunkerque0–1Montpellier |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Reims3–3Dunkerque |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Dunkerque4–2Grenoble |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Guingamp1–3Red Star |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Guingamp2–1Annecy |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Guingamp2–1Annecy |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Reims2–2Guingamp |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Guingamp3–3Nantes |
| 2026-08-21 |
|
Sochaux1–0Guingamp |
| 2026-08-14 |
|
Guingamp1–0Boulogne |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Metz2–1Guingamp |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Dunkerque | 2–1 | St Etienne | 1 | 43′ Away |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 2–1 | St Etienne | 1 | — |
| 6 | Dunkerque | Red Star | 2 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Reims | 3 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Sochaux | 4 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | 0–1 | Montpellier | 5 | 54′ Away |
| 6 · Dunkerque | |||||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Metz | 8 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Nancy | 9 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Annecy | 10 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Dijon | 11 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Pau FC | 12 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | 4–2 | Grenoble | 13 | 21′ Home |
| 6 | Dunkerque | Rodez | 14 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Nantes | 15 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | 1–1 | Clermont | 16 | 38′ Home |
| 6 | Dunkerque | Boulogne | 17 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Laval | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 2 | Red Star | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 3 | Reims | 2–2 | Guingamp | 7 | 5′ Away |
| 4 | Sochaux | 1–0 | Guingamp | 7 | 14′ Home |
| 5 | Montpellier | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 6 | Dunkerque | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 7 · Guingamp | |||||
| 8 | Metz | 2–1 | Guingamp | 7 | 51′ Away |
| 9 | Nancy | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 10 | Annecy | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 11 | Dijon | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 12 | Pau FC | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 13 | Grenoble | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 14 | Rodez | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 15 | Nantes | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 16 | Clermont | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 17 | Boulogne | Guingamp | 7 | ||
| 18 | Laval | Guingamp | 7 | ||
Ligue 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.20 | 2.33 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 3.33 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 home.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away3 matches | Overall8 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.33 | 1.38 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.60 | 1.67 | 1.62 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.67 | 3.12 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/8 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Dunkerque | Draw | Guingamp | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 43.2% | 26.8% | 30.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 37.3% | 23.6% | 38.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Dunkerque | Guingamp | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1491 | 1472 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -28 | -7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.5% | 54.3% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 49.3% | 49.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 942 | 904 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.1% | 20.8% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 58.1% | 69.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkerque | 0.58 | 0.89 | 0.74 | 1.05 |
| Guingamp | 0.32 | 0.68 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkerque | 5% | 20% | 25% | 22% | 28% |
| Guingamp | 8% | 22% | 10% | 28% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Dunkerque, the right bar represents Guingamp.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkerque | LWWDLLDWLL | 1.10 | 1.40–1.70 | 1L |
| Guingamp | LWWDDLWLLL | 1.10 | 1.20–1.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dunkerque | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Guingamp | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.