For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mexico, Liga MX

Juarez

#18 in the table with 3 points from 10 matches: 1 wins, 0 draws and 9 losses.

1391 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.75 Points per match, last 20
1.10 Goals scored per match
2.20 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
75.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
20 Points behind the leaders
-8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%7.5%17.5%30.0%42.5%

Most frequent scores

1-2 17.5%
2-1 12.5%
1-3 10.0%
0-1 7.5%
1-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.30 109 0.702.50 60.0%50.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.75 4313 1.102.20 70.0%75.0% 5.0%
40 matches0.88 9823 1.382.08 72.5%77.5% 7.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWLLL
streak 1L
at home1.11
away0.45
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.50
fouls12.00
yellow cards3.14
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
28/09/26 Club Leon away 1–2 0–0 — 4 2
19/09/26 Tigres UANL home 2–0 0–0 — 2 1
14/09/26 Santos Laguna away 1–2 0–0 — 6 4
05/09/26 Pachuca home 0–2 0–0 — 1 6
31/08/26 Toluca away 0–4 0–2 — 3 —
22/08/26 Club America home 1–2 1–1 — 5 5
16/08/26 Monterrey away 1–6 1–4 — — —
01/08/26 UNAM Pumas home 1–5 1–3 — — 2
26/07/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 0–1 0–0 — 2 2
18/07/26 Puebla home 0–1 0–1 — 5 —
26/04/26 Atl. San Luis home 2–1 — — — —
22/04/26 UNAM Pumas away 2–4 — — — —
19/04/26 Club Leon away 1–3 — — — —
11/04/26 Club Tijuana home 1–2 — — — —
08/04/26 Queretaro away 1–1 — — — —
04/04/26 Puebla away 1–1 — — — —
23/03/26 Tigres UANL home 2–1 — — — —
14/03/26 Monterrey home 2–2 — — — —
08/03/26 Toluca away 1–3 — — — —
05/03/26 Club America away 2–1 — — — —
28/02/26 Atlas home 3–1 — — — —
15/02/26 Necaxa home 1–2 — — — —
08/02/26 Pachuca away 0–2 — — — —
31/01/26 Cruz Azul home 3–4 — — — —
18/01/26 Santos Laguna away 2–2 — — — —
14/01/26 Guadalajara Chivas home 0–1 — — — —
10/01/26 Mazatlan FC away 2–1 — — — —
30/11/25 Toluca away 0–0 — — — —
27/11/25 Toluca home 1–2 — — — —
21/11/25 Club Tijuana away 1–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Cruz Azul – Juarez Sunday 18 Oct, 04:00
Juarez – Atlante Wednesday 21 Oct, 02:00
Necaxa – Juarez Saturday 24 Oct, 02:00
Juarez – Queretaro Saturday 31 Oct, 01:00
Atl. San Luis – Juarez Saturday 7 Nov, 01:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.