Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- JuarezWins
- 2
- Draws30.8% of meetings
- 4
- QueretaroWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 2.15
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.5%
- Both teams scored
- 38.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 |
|
Queretaro1–1Juarez |
| 2025-11-08 |
|
Juarez1–2Queretaro |
| 2025-04-21 |
|
Juarez0–2Queretaro |
| 2024-11-02 |
|
Queretaro1–2Juarez |
| 2024-03-16 |
|
Queretaro1–0Juarez |
| 2023-11-06 |
|
Juarez0–3Queretaro |
| 2023-03-20 |
|
Queretaro2–2Juarez |
| 2022-07-16 |
|
Juarez1–1Queretaro |
| 2022-04-30 |
|
Queretaro4–0Juarez |
| 2021-10-09 |
|
Juarez0–0Queretaro |
| 2021-04-26 |
|
Queretaro1–0Juarez |
| 2020-10-31 |
|
Juarez1–0Queretaro |
| 2019-08-19 |
|
Juarez0–2Queretaro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Juarez2–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Juarez0–2Pachuca |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Toluca4–0Juarez |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Monterrey6–1Juarez |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–5UNAM Pumas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Queretaro |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atlas1–3Queretaro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Queretaro1–2Toluca |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Queretaro |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Queretaro3–2Tigres UANL |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Juarez | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 1–2 | Club America | 2 | 33′ Home |
| 18 | Juarez | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | 11′ Away |
| 18 | Juarez | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 0–2 | Pachuca | 9 | 53′ Away |
| 18 | Juarez | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 1–5 | UNAM Pumas | 12 | 18′ Away |
| 18 | Juarez | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | 2–0 | Tigres UANL | 14 | 66′ Home |
| 18 | Juarez | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 18 · Juarez | |||||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 2 | Club America | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 3 · Queretaro | |||||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | Queretaro | 3 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 1–3 | Queretaro | 3 | — |
| 9 | Pachuca | 1–2 | Queretaro | 3 | 3′ Home |
| 10 | Monterrey | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 0–1 | Queretaro | 3 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 0–1 | Queretaro | 3 | — |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 0–0 | Queretaro | 3 | – |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Queretaro | 3 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 2— | 50%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Juarez | Draw | Queretaro | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 28.6% | 22.8% | 48.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 10.1% | 18.3% | 69.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Juarez | Queretaro | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1391 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | 84 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1519 | 1541 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez | 0.30 | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Queretaro | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez | 2% | 8% | 18% | 30% | 42% |
| Queretaro | 10% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Juarez, the right bar represents Queretaro.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 | 0.70–2.50 | 1L |
| Queretaro | WDWWWLDWWL | 2.00 | 1.40–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Queretaro | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.