Head-to-head overview
13 meetings- Cruz AzulWins
- 9
- Draws15.4% of meetings
- 2
- JuarezWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.77
- Over 2.5 goals
- 46.2%
- Both teams scored
- 38.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 |
|
Juarez3–4Cruz Azul |
| 2025-09-20 |
|
Cruz Azul3–2Juarez |
| 2025-01-18 |
|
Juarez1–0Cruz Azul |
| 2024-10-24 |
|
Cruz Azul4–0Juarez |
| 2024-01-20 |
|
Juarez0–0Cruz Azul |
| 2023-11-02 |
|
Cruz Azul2–0Juarez |
| 2023-02-25 |
|
Cruz Azul1–0Juarez |
| 2022-09-03 |
|
Juarez2–2Cruz Azul |
| 2022-01-16 |
|
Cruz Azul1–0Juarez |
| 2021-09-11 |
|
Juarez2–1Cruz Azul |
| 2021-04-03 |
|
Juarez0–1Cruz Azul |
| 2020-08-16 |
|
Cruz Azul3–2Juarez |
| 2019-08-10 |
|
Cruz Azul2–0Juarez |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Cruz Azul3–3Toluca |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Monterrey1–0Cruz Azul |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cruz Azul4–3Club America |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cruz Azul1–0Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Necaxa1–3Cruz Azul |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Cruz Azul0–2Atlas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Club Tijuana2–1Cruz Azul |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Club Leon2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Juarez2–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Juarez0–2Pachuca |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Toluca4–0Juarez |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Juarez1–2Club America |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Monterrey6–1Juarez |
| 2026-08-01 |
|
Juarez1–5UNAM Pumas |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 3–3 | Toluca | 1 | 7′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | 19′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 4–3 | Club America | 2 | — |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 4 · Cruz Azul | |||||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 2–1 | Puebla | 7 | 28′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 0–2 | Atlas | 8 | 30′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Tigres UANL | 14 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 2–3 | Atlante | 15 | 44′ Away |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 1–0 | Santos Laguna | 16 | 89′ Home |
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | 4–0 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| 2 | Club America | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 1–0 | Juarez | 18 | 90+6′ Home |
| 6 | Club Leon | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | — |
| 7 | Puebla | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 10 | Monterrey | 6–1 | Juarez | 18 | 6′ Home |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | 54′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | Juarez | 18 | ||
| 18 · Juarez | |||||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home7 matches | Away4 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.86 | 1.50 | 1.73 |
| Draws | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.29 | 1.75 | 2.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.14 | 1.50 | 1.91 |
| Total goals / match | 4.43 | 3.25 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 14.3% | 25.0% | 18.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 28.6% | 25.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 6/7 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cruz Azul | Draw | Juarez | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 74.2% | 11.2% | 14.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 60.0% | 17.3% | 17.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cruz Azul | Juarez | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1614 | 1391 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -29 | -53 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1511 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Juarez | 0.30 | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul | 5% | 10% | 25% | 28% | 32% |
| Juarez | 2% | 8% | 18% | 30% | 42% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cruz Azul, the right bar represents Juarez.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul | DLWWWWLLLW | 1.60 | 2.00–1.90 | 1D |
| Juarez | LWLLLLLLLL | 0.30 | 0.70–2.50 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Azul | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juarez | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.