For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mexico, Liga MX

Queretaro

#3 in the table with 20 points from 10 matches: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1543 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.70 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
0.95 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
3 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%17.5%22.5%22.5%27.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
1-0 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
3-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.00 622 1.400.80 40.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.70 974 1.200.95 40.0%55.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.50 161212 1.231.27 50.0%52.5% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDWWW
streak 1W
at home1.33
away2.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.67
fouls13.11
yellow cards4.17
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 2–0 1–0 — 6 —
21/09/26 Club Leon home 1–1 0–0 — 8 4
13/09/26 Club Tijuana away 1–0 — — — —
12/09/26 Club Tijuana away 1–0 1–0 — 4 —
30/08/26 Atlas away 3–1 1–1 — 2 —
22/08/26 Toluca home 1–2 0–0 — 7 3
16/08/26 UNAM Pumas away 0–0 0–0 — 1 3
02/08/26 Tigres UANL home 3–2 2–1 — 6 6
27/07/26 Pachuca away 2–1 0–1 — 6 3
19/07/26 Club America home 0–1 0–0 — 2 6
25/04/26 Puebla away 2–1 — — — —
22/04/26 Cruz Azul home 1–1 — — — —
18/04/26 Mazatlan FC away 1–1 — — — —
12/04/26 Necaxa home 3–1 — — — —
08/04/26 Juarez home 1–1 — — — —
05/04/26 Toluca home 1–0 — — — —
21/03/26 Atlas away 0–0 — — — —
15/03/26 Tigres UANL away 0–0 — — — —
07/03/26 Club America home 1–2 — — — —
05/03/26 Monterrey away 0–4 — — — —
28/02/26 Santos Laguna home 2–2 — — — —
14/02/26 Atl. San Luis away 0–3 — — — —
07/02/26 Club Leon home 2–0 — — — —
01/02/26 Pachuca home 0–0 — — — —
17/01/26 Guadalajara Chivas away 1–2 — — — —
15/01/26 Club Tijuana home 1–2 — — — —
11/01/26 UNAM Pumas away 1–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Juarez away 2–1 — — — —
02/11/25 Mazatlan FC home 1–0 — — — —
26/10/25 Santos Laguna away 1–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Santos Laguna – Queretaro Sunday 18 Oct, 00:00
Atl. San Luis – Queretaro Wednesday 21 Oct, 02:00
Queretaro – Cruz Azul Monday 26 Oct, 01:00
Juarez – Queretaro Saturday 31 Oct, 01:00
Queretaro – Puebla Monday 9 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.