Head-to-head overview
28 meetings- QueretaroWins
- 9
- Draws32.1% of meetings
- 9
- PueblaWins
- 10
- Goals per match
- 2.32
- Over 2.5 goals
- 35.7%
- Both teams scored
- 53.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 |
|
Puebla1–2Queretaro |
| 2025-10-05 |
|
Queretaro3–1Puebla |
| 2025-03-02 |
|
Queretaro2–0Puebla |
| 2024-09-14 |
|
Puebla2–1Queretaro |
| 2024-02-24 |
|
Puebla0–2Queretaro |
| 2023-09-18 |
|
Queretaro1–1Puebla |
| 2023-01-14 |
|
Puebla2–0Queretaro |
| 2022-09-02 |
|
Queretaro1–1Puebla |
| 2022-02-06 |
|
Queretaro0–2Puebla |
| 2021-08-28 |
|
Puebla1–0Queretaro |
| 2021-02-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Puebla |
| 2020-09-26 |
|
Puebla3–3Queretaro |
| 2020-01-25 |
|
Puebla0–1Queretaro |
| 2019-09-01 |
|
Queretaro1–1Puebla |
| 2019-03-05 |
|
Puebla1–0Queretaro |
| 2018-09-15 |
|
Queretaro0–1Puebla |
| 2018-04-01 |
|
Queretaro2–1Puebla |
| 2017-10-14 |
|
Puebla2–2Queretaro |
| 2017-01-23 |
|
Puebla0–0Queretaro |
| 2016-07-30 |
|
Queretaro2–1Puebla |
| 2016-05-08 |
|
Puebla3–1Queretaro |
| 2015-11-21 |
|
Queretaro0–0Puebla |
| 2015-02-28 |
|
Puebla4–1Queretaro |
| 2014-09-13 |
|
Queretaro1–1Puebla |
| 2014-03-02 |
|
Puebla1–0Queretaro |
| 2013-09-07 |
|
Queretaro1–0Puebla |
| 2013-05-05 |
|
Queretaro2–3Puebla |
| 2012-11-11 |
|
Puebla0–1Queretaro |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Queretaro |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atlas1–3Queretaro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Queretaro1–2Toluca |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Queretaro |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Queretaro3–2Tigres UANL |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Tigres UANL1–0Puebla |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Puebla1–1Atlante |
| 2026-09-16 |
|
Puebla0–1Toluca |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Necaxa0–1Puebla |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Club America2–0Puebla |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Puebla3–2Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Pachuca2–3Puebla |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Queretaro | 1–2 | Toluca | 1 | 65′ Away |
| 3 | Queretaro | 0–1 | Club America | 2 | 83′ Away |
| 3 · Queretaro | |||||
| 3 | Queretaro | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | 1–1 | Club Leon | 6 | 54′ Away |
| 3 | Queretaro | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Atlas | 8 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Pachuca | 9 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | 3–2 | Tigres UANL | 14 | 11′ Home |
| 3 | Queretaro | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Santos Laguna | 16 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 3 | Queretaro | Juarez | 18 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 2 | Club America | 2–0 | Puebla | 7 | 24′ Home |
| 3 | Queretaro | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | 2–1 | Puebla | 7 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 6 | Club Leon | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 7 · Puebla | |||||
| 8 | Atlas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 9 | Pachuca | 2–3 | Puebla | 7 | 16′ Away |
| 10 | Monterrey | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | 1–0 | Puebla | 7 | 54′ Home |
| 15 | Atlante | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | 90+3′ Away |
| 17 | Necaxa | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | — |
| 18 | Juarez | 0–1 | Puebla | 7 | 11′ Away |
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away7 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.71 | 1.55 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 28.6% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 71.4% | 72.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 5— | 80%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 7/7 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Queretaro | Draw | Puebla | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 60.5% | 18.0% | 21.5% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 40.8% | 32.5% | 26.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Queretaro | Puebla | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1543 | 1422 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 84 | 29 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1541 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queretaro | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Puebla | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queretaro | 10% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 28% |
| Puebla | 10% | 25% | 12% | 22% | 30% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Queretaro, the right bar represents Puebla.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queretaro | WDWWWLDWWL | 2.00 | 1.40–0.80 | 1W |
| Puebla | LDLWWLWWDL | 1.40 | 1.10–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queretaro | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Puebla | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.