Head-to-head overview
32 meetings- Santos LagunaWins
- 17
- Draws21.9% of meetings
- 7
- QueretaroWins
- 8
- Goals per match
- 2.91
- Over 2.5 goals
- 56.2%
- Both teams scored
- 56.2%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 |
|
Queretaro2–2Santos Laguna |
| 2025-10-26 |
|
Santos Laguna3–1Queretaro |
| 2025-04-14 |
|
Santos Laguna1–2Queretaro |
| 2024-11-09 |
|
Queretaro3–2Santos Laguna |
| 2024-03-02 |
|
Queretaro0–1Santos Laguna |
| 2023-07-03 |
|
Santos Laguna0–2Queretaro |
| 2023-04-24 |
|
Santos Laguna0–2Queretaro |
| 2022-09-10 |
|
Queretaro3–3Santos Laguna |
| 2022-04-17 |
|
Santos Laguna1–1Queretaro |
| 2021-10-30 |
|
Queretaro2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2021-05-09 |
|
Santos Laguna5–0Queretaro |
| 2021-04-12 |
|
Queretaro1–0Santos Laguna |
| 2020-08-31 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Queretaro |
| 2019-10-30 |
|
Santos Laguna1–0Queretaro |
| 2019-04-22 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Queretaro |
| 2018-11-04 |
|
Queretaro2–1Santos Laguna |
| 2018-04-09 |
|
Santos Laguna3–0Queretaro |
| 2017-10-21 |
|
Queretaro1–2Santos Laguna |
| 2017-04-03 |
|
Santos Laguna1–0Queretaro |
| 2016-10-01 |
|
Queretaro1–1Santos Laguna |
| 2016-01-30 |
|
Santos Laguna2–0Queretaro |
| 2015-08-12 |
|
Queretaro1–2Santos Laguna |
| 2015-06-01 |
|
Queretaro3–0Santos Laguna |
| 2015-05-29 |
|
Santos Laguna5–0Queretaro |
| 2015-01-31 |
|
Queretaro0–1Santos Laguna |
| 2014-08-10 |
|
Santos Laguna2–3Queretaro |
| 2014-01-25 |
|
Queretaro0–0Santos Laguna |
| 2013-12-02 |
|
Santos Laguna3–1Queretaro |
| 2013-11-25 |
|
Queretaro2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2013-08-04 |
|
Santos Laguna2–0Queretaro |
| 2013-03-31 |
|
Santos Laguna1–1Queretaro |
| 2012-10-07 |
|
Queretaro1–1Santos Laguna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Santos Laguna1–0Pachuca |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Toluca2–3Santos Laguna |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Santos Laguna2–1Juarez |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Cruz Azul1–0Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Santos Laguna0–0Tigres UANL |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Puebla3–2Santos Laguna |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Santos Laguna0–1Guadalajara Chivas |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Club America3–0Santos Laguna |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Guadalajara Chivas0–2Queretaro |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Queretaro1–1Club Leon |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Club Tijuana0–1Queretaro |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Atlas1–3Queretaro |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Queretaro1–2Toluca |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
UNAM Pumas0–0Queretaro |
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Queretaro3–2Tigres UANL |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Toluca | 1 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club America | 2 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Cruz Azul | 4 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 0–1 | Guadalajara Chivas | 5 | 75′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club Leon | 6 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Puebla | 7 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 0–1 | Atlas | 8 | 64′ Away |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 1–0 | Pachuca | 9 | 45+3′ Home |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Monterrey | 10 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Club Tijuana | 11 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | UNAM Pumas | 12 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Atl. San Luis | 13 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 0–0 | Tigres UANL | 14 | – |
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Atlante | 15 | ||
| 16 · Santos Laguna | |||||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Necaxa | 17 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | 2–1 | Juarez | 18 | 54′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toluca | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 2 | Club America | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 3 · Queretaro | |||||
| 4 | Cruz Azul | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 5 | Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | Queretaro | 3 | 12′ Away |
| 6 | Club Leon | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 7 | Puebla | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 8 | Atlas | 1–3 | Queretaro | 3 | — |
| 9 | Pachuca | 1–2 | Queretaro | 3 | 3′ Home |
| 10 | Monterrey | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 0–1 | Queretaro | 3 | 30′ Away |
| 11 | Club Tijuana | 0–1 | Queretaro | 3 | — |
| 12 | UNAM Pumas | 0–0 | Queretaro | 3 | – |
| 13 | Atl. San Luis | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 14 | Tigres UANL | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 15 | Atlante | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 16 | Santos Laguna | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 17 | Necaxa | Queretaro | 3 | ||
| 18 | Juarez | Queretaro | 3 | ||
Liga MX · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.60 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.60 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 1.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 |
| Failed to score | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 1— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away6 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.80 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/6 away.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Santos Laguna | Draw | Queretaro | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 29.6% | 23.3% | 47.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.9% | 25.4% | 58.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Santos Laguna | Queretaro | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1403 | 1543 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 39 | 84 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1521 | 1541 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Laguna | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Queretaro | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 0.56 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Laguna | 2% | 22% | 8% | 28% | 40% |
| Queretaro | 10% | 18% | 22% | 22% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Santos Laguna, the right bar represents Queretaro.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Laguna | WWWLDLLLLL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.50 | 3W |
| Queretaro | WDWWWLDWWL | 2.00 | 1.40–0.80 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Laguna | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Queretaro | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.