For the love of the game. Find your next match
Netherlands, Eredivisie

Nijmegen

#11 in the table with 8 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1528 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.30 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
1.55 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
63.8% Shot share
57.4% Shots on target share
988 PDO index, base 1000
29.5% Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%2.5%22.5%22.5%52.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 17.5%
2-2 12.5%
3-1 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
2-3 7.5%
0-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.501.90 90.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.30 686 1.601.55 65.0%80.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.52 161311 2.001.70 75.0%82.5% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLDL
streak 1D
at home1.10
away1.50
shots18.06
on target6.18
accuracy 34.2%
corners6.74
fouls11.42
yellow cards1.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Go Ahead Eagles home 1–1 1–1 — 5 —
13/09/26 Cambuur away 0–3 — — — —
12/09/26 Cambuur away 0–3 0–1 — 5 3
08/09/26 Excelsior home 2–2 1–1 11 2 1
05/09/26 Feyenoord home 1–3 0–0 12 1 1
29/08/26 Zwolle away 3–1 2–1 8 7 3
15/08/26 Willem II away 4–1 1–0 21 2 0
08/08/26 Telstar home 1–2 0–2 27 13 2
17/05/26 Go Ahead Eagles home 2–1 2–0 37 13 1
10/05/26 Groningen away 1–2 0–1 12 6 1
02/05/26 Telstar home 1–1 0–1 21 9 3
25/04/26 Twente away 1–1 1–1 20 9 2
12/04/26 Feyenoord home 1–1 0–1 15 4 3
04/04/26 Excelsior away 2–0 1–0 12 5 0
22/03/26 Heerenveen home 2–2 1–2 22 6 0
14/03/26 PSV Eindhoven away 3–2 2–1 17 7 3
08/03/26 Volendam home 3–0 1–0 27 12 1
28/02/26 For Sittard home 2–3 1–1 15 10 1
21/02/26 Ajax away 1–1 0–1 18 7 1
17/02/26 Sparta Rotterdam away 1–1 0–0 12 5 4
11/02/26 Utrecht home 1–3 0–2 24 5 3
07/02/26 Heracles home 4–1 2–1 15 3 0
31/01/26 AZ Alkmaar away 3–1 2–1 19 3 2
24/01/26 Zwolle home 2–1 1–1 13 10 1
17/01/26 NAC Breda away 4–3 2–1 11 3 1
20/12/25 Ajax home 2–2 1–2 15 1 3
13/12/25 Telstar away 2–2 1–1 16 7 2
07/12/25 Volendam away 3–2 0–1 16 8 5
29/11/25 Sparta Rotterdam home 3–1 2–0 19 7 2
23/11/25 Feyenoord away 4–2 1–1 22 6 0

Upcoming matches

Nijmegen – For Sittard Sunday 18 Oct, 19:00
Nijmegen – Groningen Sunday 25 Oct, 13:30
Heerenveen – Nijmegen Saturday 31 Oct, 17:45
Utrecht – Nijmegen Sunday 8 Nov, 19:00
Nijmegen – PSV Eindhoven Saturday 21 Nov, 15:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.