For the love of the game. Find your next match
Netherlands, Eredivisie

Willem II

#18 in the table with 2 points from 7 matches: 0 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses.

1381 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.25 Points per match, last 20
0.80 Goals scored per match
2.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
36.8% Shot share
34.3% Shots on target share
892 PDO index, base 1000
23.7% Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
-3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%17.5%30.0%20.0%30.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 15.0%
0-1 12.5%
1-2 12.5%
0-2 12.5%
2-2 5.0%
1-4 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.30 037 0.902.50 70.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.25 0515 0.802.30 60.0%70.0% 0.0%
40 matches0.68 6925 0.971.88 50.0%57.5% 12.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLDLD
streak 2L
at home0.10
away0.40
shots10.65
on target3.47
accuracy 32.6%
corners3.90
fouls9.05
yellow cards1.22
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 For Sittard home 0–1 0–0 — 5 3
15/09/26 Ajax away 1–5 0–2 — 2 —
11/09/26 AZ Alkmaar away 1–1 0–1 — 2 —
05/09/26 Excelsior home 0–3 0–2 16 7 2
30/08/26 Heerenveen home 2–2 0–0 12 9 0
15/08/26 Nijmegen home 1–4 0–1 9 1 1
08/08/26 Go Ahead Eagles away 1–4 1–1 13 1 1
18/05/25 NAC Breda away 1–1 1–1 11 4 0
14/05/25 Zwolle home 1–2 0–1 15 3 2
09/05/25 Heracles home 1–2 0–1 9 5 1
03/05/25 Nijmegen away 1–1 1–0 10 2 2
27/04/25 For Sittard away 0–1 0–0 4 5 0
13/04/25 Ajax home 1–2 1–0 6 1 1
04/04/25 Heerenveen away 1–3 0–2 13 6 1
29/03/25 Almere City home 0–2 0–1 14 8 2
16/03/25 Go Ahead Eagles away 0–1 0–0 4 1 2
09/03/25 Utrecht home 2–3 1–0 13 4 0
02/03/25 Sparta Rotterdam away 0–4 0–1 9 5 1
15/02/25 Groningen home 1–3 0–3 15 5 1
08/02/25 PSV Eindhoven away 1–1 0–0 8 2 2
02/02/25 AZ Alkmaar home 0–2 0–2 3 1 4
26/01/25 Waalwijk away 0–2 0–1 9 3 3
18/01/25 Feyenoord home 1–1 0–1 9 3 1
12/01/25 Twente away 2–6 2–2 10 4 1
22/12/24 Nijmegen home 4–1 2–1 14 5 0
13/12/24 Zwolle away 1–0 1–0 9 5 3
08/12/24 Heerenveen home 1–2 0–0 10 2 2
30/11/24 Groningen away 0–2 0–1 6 1 0
24/11/24 NAC Breda home 2–2 0–1 14 8 4
10/11/24 AZ Alkmaar away 2–1 2–0 7 1 3

Upcoming matches

Sparta Rotterdam – Willem II Saturday 17 Oct, 20:00
Willem II – Cambuur Saturday 24 Oct, 17:45
PSV Eindhoven – Willem II Saturday 31 Oct, 17:45
Willem II – Zwolle Friday 6 Nov, 19:00
Twente – Willem II Sunday 22 Nov, 11:15

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.