For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Burgos

#4 in the table with 14 points from 7 matches: 4 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

1583 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.00 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
0.70 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
44.2% Shot share
50.0% Shots on target share
1158 PDO index, base 1000
36.8% Shot conversion
5 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.0%32.5%22.5%12.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 22.5%
0-0 15.0%
2-1 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 1.500.70 40.0%40.0% 50.0%
20 matches2.00 1172 1.350.70 35.0%40.0% 55.0%
40 matches1.85 21118 1.150.75 30.0%35.0% 47.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDD
streak 3W
at home2.20
away1.80
shots9.94
on target3.35
accuracy 33.7%
corners3.55
fouls14.00
yellow cards2.45
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
27/09/26 Eldense home 1–0 1–0 — 2 3
20/09/26 Las Palmas away 2–1 0–1 — 4 3
11/09/26 Ceuta home 3–1 1–1 — 1 3
06/09/26 Oviedo away 0–0 0–0 16 6 4
31/08/26 Sociedad B home 2–2 1–1 12 6 1
23/08/26 Sp Gijon away 0–1 0–1 7 4 2
16/08/26 Cordoba home 3–2 2–2 13 1 1
31/05/26 Andorra home 1–0 1–0 11 2 2
24/05/26 Cultural Leonesa away 2–0 2–0 9 0 3
16/05/26 Granada away 1–0 0–0 8 5 2
09/05/26 Almeria home 0–0 0–0 20 10 2
03/05/26 Sociedad B away 0–0 0–0 7 2 2
25/04/26 La Coruna home 1–1 1–1 12 7 3
18/04/26 Castellon away 1–3 1–1 7 1 2
11/04/26 Sp Gijon home 1–0 0–0 10 2 3
04/04/26 Albacete away 3–2 2–1 7 2 2
01/04/26 Ceuta home 1–1 1–1 8 8 2
28/03/26 Valladolid away 1–0 0–0 7 1 5
22/03/26 Cordoba home 4–0 2–0 9 5 2
15/03/26 Eibar away 0–0 0–0 6 2 2
07/03/26 Mirandes home 2–0 1–0 14 1 2
28/02/26 Zaragoza away 1–0 0–0 8 2 2
22/02/26 Santander away 0–1 0–1 10 7 2
14/02/26 Cadiz home 1–1 1–1 21 6 1
07/02/26 Las Palmas away 0–0 0–0 5 2 3
31/01/26 Leganes home 2–1 0–0 8 1 4
23/01/26 Malaga away 0–3 0–2 14 3 5
18/01/26 Huesca home 1–0 0–0 13 4 4
10/01/26 Eibar home 1–0 0–0 11 2 0
03/01/26 Cordoba away 0–2 0–1 14 6 1

Upcoming matches

Burgos – Sabadell Sunday 18 Oct, 20:00
Andorra – Burgos Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Burgos – Castellon Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Burgos – Celta B Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Leganes – Burgos Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.